Berri Pistol & Shooting Club Open 2001

August 11/12

Match Results

Free Pistol

Grade

Pos

Name

Club

Score

M

1

Craig Lambert

Goolwa

529

         

A

1

Greg Schultz

Blanchetown

536

A

2

Peter Schultz

Blanchetown

523

A

3

David Porter

Maitland

514

         

B

1

Peter Arthur-Smith

Sturt

530

B

2

Shane Bland

Penfield

524

B

3

Will Crossman

M.I.S.C.

521

B

4

Paul Coulter

Whyalla

509

B

5

Campbell Morrison

SAP&SC

492

B

6

Malcolm Traeger

Wentworth

484

         

C

1

Helen Scott

Goolwa

493

C

2

Jim Steck

Maitland

492

C

3

M Bland

Whyalla

489

C

4

Jobst Michael Weber

Pt Lincoln

489

C

5

Don Sawley

Adelaide

476

C

6

Dennis Traeger

Wentworth

476

C

7

Nunzio Sapio

Adelaide

474

C

8

David Allen

Echuca

452

C

9

Graham Hughes

Adelaide

440

C

10

Jeanette Neill

Whyalla

426

C

11

Christopher Rankin

Sturt

421

         

D

1

Mathew Nestor

Goolwa

390

D

2

Bill Wallace

SAP&SC

369

D

3

Ben Beaumont

SSAA Para

363

D

4

Paul Soanes

Sturt

293

D

5

Geoff Eichner

Sturt

DNS

         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         

Berri Pistol & Shooting Club Open 2001

August 11/12

Match Results

Centre Fire

Grade

Pos

Name

Club

Score

A

1

Peter Arthur- Smith

Sturt

566

A

2

Laurie Mullins

Castlemaine

532

         

B

1

Peter Schultz

Blanchetown

563

B

2

Jobst Michael Weber

Pt Lincoln

560

B

3

Malcolm Traeger

Wentworth

545

B

4

Campbell Morrison

SAP&SC

544

B

5

Geoff Eichner

Sturt

542

B

6

Graham Hughes

Adelaide

541

B

7

Peter Royals

Sturt

534

B

8

Paul Coulter

Whyalla

529

B

9

M Bland

Whyalla

527

B

10

Bob Anderson

Sturt

522

B

11

Reggie Godbolt

Pt Augusta

522

B

12

Andrew Simmons

Sturt

481

B

13

Craig Lambert

Goolwa

DNS

         

C

1

Shane Bland

Penfield

*552

C

2

Geoff Sullivan

Penfield

533

C

3

Don Sawley

Adelaide

529

C

4

Dennis Traeger

Wentworth

511

C

5

Michael Papps

Adelaide

507

C

6

David Allen

Echuca

482

C

7

Christopher Rankin

Sturt

473

         

D

1

Jim Steck

Maitland

*508

D

2

Anthony Wolters

Torrens Valley

*504

D

3

Murray Simmons

Sturt

452

D

4

Brett Kennedy

Maitland

450

D

5

Bill Wallace

SAP&SC

446

D

6

Doug Hitchcock

Elizabeth

416

D

7

Robert O誰eil

Sturt

410

D

8

Paul Soanes

Sturt

395

D

9

Alan Waugh

Maitland

306

         
   

* Indicates Grade Break

   
         
         
         
         
         
         

Berri Pistol & Shooting Club Open 2001

August 11/12

Match Results

Rapid Fire

Grade

Pos

Name

Club

Score

A

1

Peter Arthur-Smith

Sturt

556

A

2

Graeme Harvey

Echuca

556

A

3

Peter Royals

Sturt

549

A

4

Will Crossman

M.I.S.C.

546

A

5

Geoff Sullivan

Penfield

538

         

B

1

Bryan Thompson

Mt Gambier

554

B

2

Peter Schultz

Blanchetown

540

B

3

David Porter

Maitland

540

B

4

Paul Coulter

Whyalla

540

B

5

Campbell Morrison

SAP&SC

537

B

6

Graham Hughes

Adelaide

527

B

7

Malcolm Traeger

Wentworth

523

B

8

Gary Coppola

SAP&SC

516

B

9

Jobst Michael Weber

Pt Lincoln

510

B

10

Michael Papps

Adelaide

508

B

11

Reggie Godbolt

Pt Augusta

Gun Break

C

1

Don Sawley

Adelaide

520

C

2

Andrew Simmons

Sturt

520

C

3

Geoff Eichner

Sturt

492

C

4

M Bland

Whyalla

487

C

5

Richard Simmons

Sturt

451

C

6

Dennis Traeger

Wentworth

445

C

7

Steve White

Sturt

DNS

         

D

1

Tony Scott

Goolwa

443

D

2

Allison Kennedy

Maitland

440

D

3

Paul Soanes

Sturt

402

D

4

Alan Waugh

Maitland

386

D

5

Bill Wallace

SAP&SC

378

D

6

Murray Simmons

Sturt

327

         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         

Berri Pistol & Shooting Club Open 2001

August 11/12

Match Results

Black Powder 25

Grade

Pos

Name

Club

Score

A

1

Campbell Morrison

SAP&SC

367

A

2

Garry Coppola

SAP&SC

354

A

3

Malcolm Traeger

Wentworth

339

         

B

1

Andrew Simmons

Sturt

351

B

2

Dennis Traeger

Wentworth

338

B

3

Karen Hitchcock

Elizabeth

329

B

4

Reggie Godbolt

Pt Augusta

324

         

C

1

Christine O誰eil

Sturt

296

C

2

Bill Wallace

SAP&SC

196

         

D

1

Anthony Wolters

Torrens Valley

282

D

2

Paul Soanes

Sturt

269

         

Black Powder 50

M

 

Ray Hammat

Noarlunga

DNS

A

1

Campbell Morrison

SAP&SC

333

A

2

Reggie Godbolt

Pt Augusta

326

         

B

1

Malcolm Traeger

Wentworth

309

         

C

1

Christine O誰eil

Sturt

315

C

2

Karen Hitchcock

Elizabeth

284

         

D

1

Dennis Traeger

Wentworth

263

D

2

Paul Soanes

Sturt

134

         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         

Berri Pistol & Shooting Club Open 2001

August 11/12

Match Results

Standard Pistol

Grade

Pos

Name

Club

Score

A

1

Peter Schultz

Blanchetown

557

A

2

Craig Lambert

Goolwa

552

A

3

Peter Arthur-Smith

Sturt

550

A

4

Will Crossman

M.I.S.C.

550

A

5

Greg Schultz

Blanchetown

543

A

6

Reggie Godbolt

Pt Augusta

531

A

7

Joy Mullins

Castlemaine

523

B

1

Malcolm Traeger

Wentworth

540

B

2

Shane Bland

Penfield

535

B

3

David Porter

Maitland

533

B

4

Paul Coulter

Whyalla

531

B

5

Jobst Michael Weber

Pt Lincoln

529

B

6

Campbell Morrison

SAP&SC

527

B

7

Laurie Mullins

Castlemaine

525

B

8

Bob Anderson

Sturt

523

B

9

Andrew Simmons

Sturt

521

B

10

Eilleen Lush

Sturt

519

B

11

Helen Power

Echuca

485

B

12

Graeme Harvey

Echuca

363

B

13

Steve White

Sturt

DNS

         

C

1

Geoff Sullivan

Penfield

525

C

2

Margaret Thomas

Noarlunga

522

C

3

Colin Mullins

Castlemaine

518

C

4

Don Sawley

Adelaide

516

C

5

M Bland

Whyalla

511

C

6

Michael Papps

Adelaide

508

C

7

Dennis Traeger

Wentworth

508

C

8

Matthew Nestor

Goolwa

492

C

9

Graham Hughes

Adelaide

486

C

10

Christopher Rankin

Sturt

466

C

11

David Allen

Echuca

461

C

12

Geoff Eichner

Sturt

458

C

13

Jeanette Neill

Whyalla

452

         

D

1

Brett Kennedy

Maitland

504

D

2

Gary Mullins

Castlemaine

*500

D

3

Helen Scott

Goolwa

498

D

4

Jim Steck

Maitland

483

D

5

Allison Kennedy

Maitland

464

D

6

Bill Wallace

SAP&SC

441

D

7

Murray Simmons

Sturt

433

D

8

Josephine Eichner

Sturt

422

D

9

Tony Scott

Goolwa

408

D

10

Paul Soanes

Sturt

363

D

11

Alan Waugh

Maitland

300

D

12

Jim Lush

Sturt

190

D

13

Doug Hitchcock

Elizabeth

DNS

         
   

* Indicates Grade Break

   
 

 

 

 

 

         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         

 

 

Berri Pistol & Shooting Club Open 2001

August 11/12

Match Results

Womens Sport Pistol

Grade

Pos

Name

Club

Score

A

1

Karen Hitchcock

Elizabeth

575

A

2

Eilleen Lush

Sturt

565

A

3

Joy Mullins

Castlemaine

545

A

4

Helen Power

Echuca

518

         

B

1

Margaret Thomas

Noarlunga

552

B

2

Helen Scott

Goolwa

526

B

3

Bev Osborne

Sturt

515

B

4

Jeanette Neill

Whyalla

495

B

5

Christine O誰eil

Sturt

489

B

6

Mara Mastins

SAP&SC

Gun Break

         

D

1

Allison Kennedy

Maitland

*508

D

2

Josephine Eichner

Sturt

443

D

3

Helen Hughes

Adelaide

442

 

 

* Indicates Grade Break

   

Wheelchair Sport Pistol

A

1

Nunzio Sapio

Adelaide

540

         

Junior Sport Pistol

M

1

Bryan Thompson

Mt Gambier

559

         

A

1

Colin Mullins

Castlemaine

539

         

B

1

Mathew Nestor

Goolwa

535

B

2

Craig Jeffries

Pt Pirie

517

B

3

Gary Mullins

Castlemaine

501

B

4

Kate Sullivan

Penfield

DNS

         

C

1

Richard Simmons

Sturt

*521

C

2

Ben Beaumont

SSAA Para

420

         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         

Berri Pistol & Shooting Club Open 2001

August 11/12

Match Results

Mens Air

Grade

Pos

Name

Club

Score

M

1

David Porter

Maitland

577

M

2

Craig Lambert

Goolwa

573

M

3

Greg Schultz

Blanchetown

571

M

4

Peter Schultz

Blanchetown

563

         

A

1

Bryan Thompson

Mt Gambier

569

A

2

Shane Bland

Penfield

565

A

3

Will Crossman

M.I.S.C.

564

A

4

Peter Arthur-Smith

Sturt

552

A

5

Laurie Mullins

Castlemaine

536

A

6

Steve White

Sturt

DNS

         

B

1

Campbell Morrison

SAP&SC

550

B

2

Paul Coulter

Whyalla

549

B

3

Jobst Michael Weber

Pt Lincoln

535

B

4

Graeme Harvey

Echuca

535

B

5

Geoff Eichner

Sturt

520

B

6

Christopher Rankin

Sturt

519

B

7

Eugen Wid

Berri

518

B

8

Bob Anderson

Sturt

506

B

9

Reggie Godbolt

Pt Augusta

DNS

         

C

1

Jim Steck

Maitland

*540

C

2

Andrew Simmons

Sturt

534

C

3

Nunzio Sapio

Adelaide

528

C

4

David Allen

Echuca

521

C

5

Jim Lush

Sturt

476

C

6

Robert O誰eil

Sturt

471

         

D

1

Doug Hitchcock

Elizabeth

*513

D

2

Brett Kennedy

Maitland

*510

D

3

Tony Scott

Goolwa

480

D

4

Murray Simmons

Sturt

475

D

5

Paul Soanes

Sturt

445

D

6

Steve Dibben

Blanchetown

440

D

7

Paul Heynen

Berri

438

D

8

Bill Wallace

SAP&SC

418

D

9

Alan Waugh

Maitland

391

         
   

* Indicates Grade Break

   
         
         

Womens Air

Grade

Pos

Name

Club

Score

A

1

Karen Hitchcock

Elizabeth

371

A

2

Mara Mastins

SAP&SC

367

A

3

Joy Mullins

Castlemaine

367

A

4

Jeanette Neill

Whyalla

366

A

5

Helen Power

Echuca

364

A

6

Bev Osborne

Sturt

362

A

7

Christine O誰eil

Sturt

355

A

8

Helen Scott

Goolwa

347

A

9

Eilleen Lush

Sturt

343

         

B

1

Margaret Thomas

Noarlunga

360

B

2

Helen Hughes

Adelaide

345

B

3

Gayleene Henke

Blanchetown

338

         

C

1

Allison Kennedy

Maitland

343

C

2

Michelle Hazlett

SAP&SC

317

C

3

Josephine Eichner

Sturt

312

         

Junior Air 60

M

1

Bryan Thompson

Mt Gambier

569

         

A

1

Colin Mullins

Castlemaine

541

         

B

1

Craig Jeffries

Pt Pirie

515

B

2

Matthew Nestor

Goolwa

510

         

C

1

Ben Beaumont

SSAA Para

520

C

2

Gary Mullins

Castlemaine

488

C

3

Richard Simmons

Sturt

DNS

         

D

1

David Jeffries

Pt Pirie

428

         
         
   

Mens 5 Match Aggregate

   
   

Peter Arthur - Smith

Sturt

2754

         
   

Ladies 3 Match Aggregate

   
   

Joy Mullins

Castlemaine

1435

         
   

Junior 2 Match Aggregate

   
   

Bryan Thompson

Mt Gambier

1128