Berri Pistol & Shooting Club
Open 2002 scores

Standard Pistol | Rapid Fire | Free pistol | Centre FireSport Pistol | Air Pistol | Black Powder
Home

Standard Pistol

Grade  Position     Name                  Club             Total

A              1      Peter Edgecumbe   Millicent          566     97 97 194 94 96 190 89 93 182
A              2      David Chapman     Balaclava         553     92 92 184 97 92 189 92 88 180
A              3      Peter Schultz          Blanchetown    551     94 97 191 96 92 188 82 90 172
A              4      Wayne Davis         Mildura            543     93 93 186 92 84 176 91 90 181
A              5      John Mitchell        SAP&SC         543     96 96 192 89 91 180 87 84 171
A              6      Reggie Godbolt     Pt Augusta       540     96 95 191 93 87 180 85 84  169

A              7      Bryan Thompson   Mt Gambier     536     94 96 190 89 90 179 83 84 167

B              1       Eilleen Lush          Sturt                530      91 94 185 84 88 172 81 92 173
B              2       Ben Kiss               AP&SC           528      90 92 182 91 85 176 81 89 170
B              3       Kevin Przibilla      Cooke              525      89 91 180 87 91 178 77 90 167
B              4       Paul Anderson      Sturt                 525      88 91 179 89 90 179 84 83 167
B              5       Rex Doyle            Sturt                 495      91 78 169 77 87 164 78 84 162
B              6       Jobst M Weber    Pt Lincoln         478      85 87 172 75 83 158 75 73 148

C              1       Chris Rankin       Sturt                  525      91 93 184 85 90 175 83 83 166
C              2       Graham Hughes  AP&SC            499      90 87 177 84 91 175 74 73 147
C              3       Bob Anderson     Sturt                  493      85 91 176 83 83 166 69 82  151
C              4       Don Sawley         AP&SC            477       89 83 172 80 79 159 77 69 146
C              5       Leslie Kiss          AP&SC            474       78 89 167 84 84 168 64 75 139

D              1       Frank Kiss          AP&SC            492       90 89 179 79 84 163 71 79 150
D              2       Anne Rolins        Myponga          487       87 86 173 79 82 161 75 78 153
D              3       Ben Beaumont   SSAA P            460       84 85 169 77 70 147 68 76 144
D              4       Peter Harding     Sturt                 453       76 82 158 75 82 157 67 71 138
D              5       Jim Lush             Sturt                 443       76 83 159 80 63 143 70 71 141
D              6       Helen Hughes    AP&SC            382       72 68 140 69 64 133 58 51 109
D              7       Alan Waugh       Maitland            332       77 51 128 58 55 113 44 47 91
D              8       Paul Soanes       Sturt                  311        58 52 110 46 46 92  59 50 109
D              9       Neil Rolins         Myponga          283        55 47 102 56 34 90  35 56 91

Rapid Fire    top

 

A              1       David Chapman      Balaklava           573     96 97 92 285    99 98 91 288
A              2       Bryan Thompson    Mt Gambier       553      94 90 86 270    98 97 88 283
A              3       Peter Edgecumbe   Millicent             542      90 86 89 265    95 92 90 277

B              1       Brenton White        Berri                   551      95 91 88 274    95 94 88 277
B              2       Peter Schultz           Blanchetown       543      94 92 83 269    95 96 83 274
B              3       Ben Kiss                 AP&SC              532      97 89 75 261    95 94 82 271
B              4       Wayne Davis          Mildura               529      91 90 85 266    96 83 84 263
B              5       J M Weber             Pt Lincoln            516      90 87 82 259    89 90 78 257
B              6       R Godbolt               Pt Augusta           513      95 89 78 262    88 92 71 251
B              7       E Wid                      Berri                    511      88 87 84 259    92 90 70 252
B              8       K Przibilla               Cooke                 481      83 88 63 234    82 92 73 247
B              9       C Whetstone          AP&SC               244      82 83 79 244     0 0 0 0

C              1      Graham Hughes     AP&SC               516      93 92 79 264    91 89 72 252

D              1       Ben Beaumont       SSAA                 512      92 83 79 254    91 91 76 258
D              2       Alan Waugh           Maitland              389      62 75 64 201    72 65 51 188
D              3       Paul Soanes           Sturt                    352      56 71 51 178    59 65 50 174

Free Pistol     top

A              1       Peter Schultz          Blanchetown         533      93 89 86 89 87 89
A              2       Greg Schultz           Blanchetown         519      90 86 83 87 88 85
A              3       John Mitchell         SAP&SC             503      84 80 88 82 89 80

B              1       Wayne Davis            Mildura              514      84 92 86 90 83 79
B              2       David Chapman       Balaklava            510      86 87 82 89 82 84
B              3       R Godbolt                 Pt Augusta          505      88 84 84 83 91 75

C             1        Ben Kiss                   AP&SC             504      86 87 79 86 80 86
C             2        Bev Osborne            Sturt                   494      78 83 82 83 76 92
C             3        Kevin Przibilla          Cooke               468       76 75 70 83 81 83
C             4        Trevor Burris            SSAA               458       77 76 69 75 82 79
C             5        Chris Rankin             Sturt                  430       77 84 62 68 74 65

D             1        Frank Kiss                 AP&SC            466       77 75 79 77 78 80
D             2        Ben Beaumont           SSAA               449       68 80 77 78 75 71
D             3        Paul Anderson           Sturt                  444       65 77 78 74 72 78
D             4        Leslie Kiss                AP&SC             400       61 67 61 63 75 73
D             5        Sharlene Ismail         Noarlunga          317       22 74 51 63 44 63
D             6        Paul Soanes               Sturt                  186        31 37 20 32 42 24

Centre Fire    top

A             1       Wayne Davis              Mildura              576       97 94 97 288 97 99 92 288
A             2       Peter Edgecumbe       Millicent             559       97 92 91 280 95 91 93 279
A             3       David Chapman          Balaclava           557       90 92 91 273 95 94 95 284
A             4       John Mitchell              SAP&SC          549       95 95 94 284 92 95 78 265

B             1       Brenton White             Berri                  551        95 93 84 272 91 94 94 279
B             2       Reg Godbolt                Pt Augusta         548        93 92 96 281 90 84 93 267
B             3       JM Weber                   Pt Lincoln          538        87 87 88 262 93 92 91 276
B             4       Peter Schultz                Blanchetown      536       93 93 90 276 88 87 85 260
B             5       Colin Whetstone          AP&SC            533       92 83 88 263 90 90 90 270
B             6       Kevin Przibilla             Cooke               532       88 84 91 263 89 92 98 269
B             7       Rex Doyle                    Sturt                 517        88 87 94 269 76 89 83 248
B             8       Bob Anderson              Sturt                 508        90 93 82 265 79 79 85 243

C             1       Nick Grigg                   SAP&SC          535       90 87 88 265 88 91 91 270
C             2       Graham Hughes          AP&SC            527       89 86 86 261 86 88 92 266
C             3       Campbell Morris         SAP&SC          511       93 94 90 277 81 73 80 234
C             4       Trevor Burris               SSAA P           506        86 92 86 264 82 82 78 242
C             5       Ben Kiss                      AP&SC            505        92 90 90 272 78 87 68 233
C             6       Chris Rankin               Sturt                  454        79 74 80 233 66 79 76 221

D             1       Frank Kiss                   AP&SC            533        89 84 92 265 84 91 93 268
D             2       Doug Hitchcock           Elizabeth           418        57 79 73 209 68 57 84 209
D             3       Peter Harding              Sturt                  410        70 77 79 226 72 67 45 184
D             4       Paul Soanes                 Sturt                  369        40 45 51 136 75 77 81 233
D             5       Neil Rolins                  Myponga           319        43 45 46 134 69 52 64 185
D             6       Alan Waugh                Maitland             233        23 30 46  99  51 30 53 134

Women's Sport Pistol    top

A             1       Karen Hitchcock        Elizabeth             544        95 98 96 289 88 81 86 255
A             2       Eilleen Lush                Sturt                   544        94 95 90 279 88 93 84 265

B             1       Bev Osborne               Sturt                   501        90 88 83 261 79 82 79 240

C             1       Leslie Kiss                  AP&SC             506        90 87 83 260 78 82 86 246
C             2       Pam Harding               Sturt                   461        75 75 86 236 76 72 77 225

D             1       Anne Rolins                Myponga            508        87 78 86 251 86 85 86 257
D             2       Sharlene Ismail          Noarlunga           448        83 82 83 248 88 56 56 200
D             3       Helen Hughes            AP&SC              410        78 81 74 233 49 67 61 177
D             4       Michelle Hazlet         SAP&SC            406        57 71 75 203 75 70 58 203

Junior Sport Pistol

A             1       Craig Jeffries             Pt Pirie                532        90 90 88 268 90 86 88 264
A             2       David Jeffries            Pt Pirie                242        78 85 79 242   0   0   0     0

B             1       Kathy Kiss                 AP&SC              503         85 85 90 260 82 81 80 243

C             1       Ben Beaumont           SSAA P              501        80 80 80 240 82 88 91 261

Men's Air Pistol    top

A             1       David Chapman           Balaclava            571         95 93 93 97 98 95
A             2       Peter Schultz                Blanchetown       568         95 94 92 96 97 94
A             3       Bryan Thompson         Mt Gambier        565         93 95 94 94 95 94
A             4       Brenton White             Berri                   560         93 94 94 94 94 91
A             5       Greg Schultz                Blanchetown       558         95 91 90 93 95 94
A             6       Wayne Davis               Mildura               551         90 96 93 91 90 91
A             7       Reg Godbolt                Pt Augusta          548         86 94 88 90 95 95

B             1       Ben Kiss                      AP&SC              550         88 91 93 92 89 97
B             2       Kevin Przibilla             Cooke                 546         91 89 92 89 93 92
B             3       Eugene Wid                 Berri                    520         81 92 86 90 88 83
B             4       JM Weber                   Pt Lincoln            508         83 82 87 82 85 89

C             1       Colin Whetstone         AP&SC              539          91 87 90 90 91 90
C             2       Graham Hughes         AP&SC              535         87 90 89 90 91 88
C             3       Frank Kiss                  AP&SC              528          83 86 91 89 90 89
C             4       Bob Anderson             Sturt                    524         88 85 86 92 85 88
C             5       Rex Doyle                   Sturt                   519          85 87 92 86 87 82
C             6       Trevor Burris              SSAA                506          82 89 83 88 81 83
C             7       Robert Meeuwenoord  Berri                 483          84 86 81 77 77 78

D             1       Jim Lush                        Sturt                 463          73 82 80 76 75 77
D             2       Paul Heynen                  Berri                 441          73 74 76 73 75 70
D             3       Alan Waugh                  Maitland            431          80 77 75 73 67 59
D             4       Paul Soanes                  Sturt                  424          64 72 81 76 62 69
D             5       Neil Rolins                   Myponga           415          68 76 71 60 73 67
D             6       Jacob Rosbergen         Berri                  408          67 70 71 64 75 61

Women's Air Pistol

A             1       Karen Hitchcock         Elizabeth            370           91 92 183 96 91 187
A             2       Eilleen Lush                Sturt                   358           85 87 172 90 96 186

B             1       Ilona Wid                     Berri                  353           90 91 181 85 87 172
B             2       Bev Osborne               Sturt                   351          85 85 170 89 92 181

C            1        Helen Hughes             AP&SC             327           85 75 160 85 82 167

D            1       Sharlene Ismail            Noarlunga          351           88 89 177 84 90 174
D            2       Anne Rolins                 Myponga            349           90 90 180 87 82 169
D            3       Michelle Hazlet           SAP&SC           326           81 86 167 80 79 159

Junior Air Pistol 60 Shot

B         1          Craig Jeffries               Pt Pirie               530           90 89 86 91 90 84
B         2          Ben Beaumont             SSAA                525           82 83 89 91 90 90

C         1          David Jeffries              Pt Pirie               482           81 83 81 81 72 84

Junior Air Pistol 40 Shot

B         1          Kathy Kiss                    AP&SC             358           88 86 174 94 90 184

Black Powder 25 Metre    top

A     1     John Mitchell           SAP&SC    361   86 88 94 93
A     2     Campbell Mor.        SAP&SC    349   78 81 96 94
A     3     Karen Hitchcock     Elizabeth      332   82 91 84 75

B     1     Reg Godbolt            Pt Augusta   351   88 80 93 90
B     2     Colin Whetstone      AP&SC       338   77 88 89 84
B     3     Don Sawley             AP&SC       331   87 84 75 85
B     4     Nick Grigg              SAP&SC     318   81 77 67 93
B     5     Brian Dunn              Noarlunga    302    73 87 82 60

C    1      JM Weber              Pt Lincoln     279   77 88 39 75
C    2      Paul Soanes            Sturt             268   68 58 61 81

Black Powder 50 Metre

A     1     Campbell Morris     SAP&SC     346    86 91 177 83 86 169
A     2     Reg Godbolt           Pt Augusta    324    83 82 165 83 76 159

B     1     Don Sawley            AP&SC        329    81 77 158 92 79 171
B     2     Brian Dunn              Noarlunga     327    78 85 163 83 81 164
B     3     Nick Grigg              SAP&SC      315    80 71 151 80 84 164
B     4     Colin Whetstone      AP&SC        294    73 64 137 80 77 157

D     1     Paul Soanes             Sturt             114    23 23  46  38  30  68

Top of Page      Home