Berri Pistol & Shooting Club Open 2003
9-10 August 2003


25m Standard

Grade

A
1 Peter Edgecumbe Millicent        539    87 97 87 87 92 89
2 Wayne Davis Mildura               537    96 95 86 86 88 86
3 Greg Schultz Blanchetown         536    89 88 93 97 85 84

B
1 Reggie Godbolt Pt Augusta      533    92 95 86 83 85 92
2 Peter Royals Sturt                    528    91 90 91 94 74 88
3 Margaret Thomas Noarlunga    522    90 87 86 89 86 84
4 Ben Kiss AP&SC                    519    87 88 86 88 84 86
5 Eileen Lush Sturt                      515    95 92 91 84 72 81
6 Jobst Weber Pt Lincoln            512    86 89 89 83 87 78

C
1 Kevin Przibilla Goolwa             526    91 91 90 87 85 82
2 Steve Bowden Rocky River     510    92 92 87 85 84 70
3 Graham Hughes AP&SC         507    88 94 84 84 76 81
4 Geoff Eichner Sturt                  502    76 83 82 88 91 82
5 Christopher Rankine Sturt        501    89 88 85 80 82 77
6 Mike Papps AP&SC              489     86 82 83 82 80 76
7 Frank Kiss AP&SC                487    82 85 86 76 72 86
8 Lesley Kiss AP&SC               484    91 88 77 73 78 77
9 Ron Laundy Sturt                    427    77 82 75 61 59 73

D
* 1 James Burris SSAA Para     501    79 88 81 92 79 82
2 Maxine Laundy Sturt               456    86 80 73 72 77 68
3 Peter Harding Sturt                 453    88 84 75 80 65 61
4 Adam Petersen Sturt               446    83 84 60 83 64 72
5 Jim Lush Sturt                         414    91 77 67 54 56 69
6 R L Duance SSAA Para         369    66 63 64 62 59 55
7 Paul Soanes Sturt                   347    63 72 68 45 40 59
8 Alan Waugh Maitland P&S    341    55 77 56 59 50 44
* = Grade Break


Rapid Fire

A
1 Peter Edgecumbe Millicent       567    97 95 92 284 98 97 88 283
2 Brenton White Berri                 547    95 94 84 273 97 93 84 274

B
1 Reggie Godbolt Pt Augusta      544    93 92 89 274 92 92 86 270
2 Ben Kiss AP&SC                   543     95 93 85 273 94 90 86 270
3 Peter Royals Sturt                    537    90 91 83 264 96 95 82 273
4 Wayne Davis Mildura              531    95 93 82 270 91 90 80 261
5 Greg Schultz Blanchetown        516   94 80 77 251 94 89 82 265
6 Colin Whetstone AP&SC        492    90 82 77 249 83 79 81 243

C
1 Mike Papps AP&SC              528     90 89 81 260 93 90 85 268
2 Graham Hughes AP&SC        518     88 84 87 259 90 87 82 259
3 Kevin Przibilla Goolwa            508    88 86 79 253 78 88 89 255
4 Jobst Weber Pt. Lincoln          504    94 83 79 256 90 82 76 248
5 Geoff Eichner Sturt                  501    88 92 76 256 88 83 74 245
6 Eugene Wid Berri                    495    86 81 64 231 89 94 81 264
7 Ben Beaumont SSAA Para      488    90 90 70 250 91 75 72 238
8 Eileen Lush Sturt                      474    90 85 59 234 81 82 77 240

D
1 Steve Bowden Rocky River     465    77 78 72 227 87 78 73 238
2 Ron Laundy Sturt                     420    84 74 55 213 74 79 54 207
3 Alan Waugh Maitland P&S      400    65 76 36 177 76 67 80 223
4 Paul Soanes Sturt                     375    83 63 48 194 76 58 47 181
5 Jim Lush Sturt                          237    55 27 11 93 67 46 31 144

Free Pistol

A
1 Greg Schultz Blanchetown        522    89 83 86 88 90 86

B
1 Wayne Davis Mildura               513    79 91 88 82 88 85
2 Reggie Godbolt Pt Augusta       500    88 84 72 77 85 94

C
* 1 Steve Bowden Rocky River   513    85 86 85 87 89 81
2 Ben Kiss AP&SC                    504    84 86 82 82 85 85
3 Kevin Przibilla Goolwa             496    78 89 85 84 80 80
4 Trevor John Burris SSAA Para 483    70 81 82 86 83 81
5 Frank Kiss AP&SC                 480    78 81 82 75 92 72
6 James Burris SSAA Para          450    66 80 83 83 67 71

D
1 Christopher Rankine Sturt         464    77 77 85 71 81 73
2 Ben Beaumont SSAA Para       455    79 72 84 67 79 74
3 Nigel Gale Penfield Pist/Rifle     454   76 56 85 80 75 82
4 Maxine Laundy Sturt                429   74 70 71 73 70 71
5 Brett Gale Penfield Pist/Rifle     400    60 76 68 65 64 67
6 Adam Petersen Sturt                388    65 63 63 70 70 57
7 Lesley Kiss AP&SC                386    70 71 42 66 67 70
8 Paul Soanes Sturt                     191    34 16 36 29 32 44

Centre Fire

A
1 Wayne Davis Mildura               561    91 91 93 275 94 98 94 286
2 Peter Edgecumbe Millicent       559    92 92 95 279 95 95 90 280

B
1 Jobst Weber Pt Lincoln            542    90 94 90 274 87 90 91 268
2 Peter Royals Sturt                    539    95 92 95 282 90 88 79 257
3 Colin Whetstone AP&SC        537    85 89 90 264 84 94 95 273
4 Reggie Godbolt Pt Augusta      529    88 92 87 267 94 87 81 262

C
1 Geoff Eichner Sturt                  533    87 85 88 260 94 88 91 273
2 Graham Hughes AP&SC         531    86 92 92 270 86 88 87 261
3 Frank Kiss AP&SC                530    86 90 87 263 88 88 91 267
4 Kevin Przibilla Goolwa            517    79 91 92 262 85 83 87 255
5 Steve Bowden Rocky River    516    92 96 92 280 57 89 90 236
6 Trevor Burris SSAA Para       509    93 95 82 270 85 75 79 239
7 Mike Papps AP&SC              481    87 88 85 260 81 85 55 221
8 Christopher Rankine Sturt       478    77 88 90 255 62 80 81 223

D
1 James Burris SSAA Para        481   79 86 74 239 70 88 84 242
2 Ron Laundy Sturt                   451   69 83 81 233 68 73 77 218
3 Russell Gadd Sturt                 438    66 70 83 219 69 70 80 219
4 Paul Soanes Sturt                   400   62 64 61 187 67 81 65 213
5 R L Duance SSAA Para        388    84 72 65 221 47 50 70 167
6 Alan Waugh Maitland P&S    377    71 61 53 185 60 68 64 192
7 Jim Lush Sturt                        353    72 76 77 225 44 27 57 128

25m Womens Sport

A
1 Karen Hitchcock Elizabeth       564    98 93 98 289 92 91 92 275

B
1 Eileen Lush Sturt                      549    96 93 94 283 94 85 87 266
2 Margaret Thomas Noarlunga    533    87 88 89 264 91 90 88 269
3 Bev Osborne Sturt                   510    94 88 83 265 82 88 75 245

C
* 1 Lesley Kiss AP&SC             522    89 84 85 258 90 89 85 264
2 Maxine Laundy Sturt                490    92 89 86 267 63 89 71 223

D
1 Sarah Cummins AP&SC          454    82 80 63 225 87 72 70 229
2 Helen Hughes AP&SC             446    74 85 80 239 65 79 63 207
3 Pam Harding Sturt                    440    81 79 87 247 59 71 63 193
4 Jo Eichner Sturt                        383    80 77 80 237 47 47 52 146
* = Grade Break

Junior Sport Pistol

B
1 David Jeffries Pt Pirie                520    89 87 84 260 89 85 86 260
2 Ben Beaumont SSAA Para       518    82 89 76 247 93 88 90 271
3 Craig Jeffries Pt Pirie                 510    87 86 86 259 90 79 82 251

D
* 1 Ashley Gadd Sturt                 488    82 75 81 238 85 83 82 250
* 2 Michel Ashman Pt Pirie          466    73 81 78 232 89 74 71 234
* = Grade Break

 

10m Womens Air

A
1 Karen Hitchcock Elizabeth        365    94 90 96 85
2 Sharlene Ismail Noarlunga City  359    89 94 88 88
3 Bev Osborne Sturt                    348    87 89 85 87

B
1 Eileen Lush Sturt                       353    90 87 87 89
2 Margaret Thomas Noarlunga     353    85 93 90 85

C
1 Ilona Wid Berri                         348    86 86 87 89
2 Helen Hughes AP&SC              336    82 85 88 81
3 Maxine Laundy Sturt                 329    81 78 84 86
4 Lesley Kiss AP&SC                 326    83 78 80 85
5 Jo Eichner Sturt                        312    72 76 83 81

D
1 Sarah Cummins AP&SC           251   57 61 66 67

 

10m Mens Air

A
1 Greg Schultz Blanchetown      570    92 94 98 98 95 93
2 Brenton White Berri               553    92 87 94 91 96 93
3 Wayne Davis Mildura             553    92 94 91 89 94 93
4 Reggie Godbolt Pt Augusta    545    89 90 90 91 95 90

B
1 Ben Kiss AP&SC                  543    89 89 91 95 90 89
2 Kevin Przibilla Goolwa           542    87 92 95 88 88 92
3 Steve Bowden Rocky River   540    93 83 89 88 92 95
=4 Graham Hughes AP&SC     537    90 86 87 94 90 90
=4 Frank Kiss AP&SC             537   92 90 89 86 94 86

C
* 1 Nigel Gale Penfield Pist/Rifle  541    92 93 93 86 91 86
2 Eugene Wid Berri                     516    85 85 86 92 87 81
3 Jobst Weber Pt Lincoln            513    85 87 84 85 83 89
=4 Trevor Burris SSAA Para      509    85 86 85 83 88 82
=4 Colin Whetstone AP&SC      509    81 80 89 85 81 93
6 James Burris SSAA Para         508    85 83 86 89 77 88

D
1 Ron Laundy Sturt                     483   77 75 87 78 80 86
2 Paul Heynen Berri                    443   74 70 76 69 79 75
3 Jim Lush Sturt                          421   75 75 69 49 78 75
4 Alan Waugh Maitland P&S      413   71 78 73 78 53 60
5 Paul Soanes Sturt                     403  58 71 66 66 77 65


Junior Air 60

A
1 Ben Beaumont SSAA Para        525    89 91 83 94 86 82

B
1 Craig Jeffries Pt Pirie                  539   92 94 93 91 83 86
2 David Jeffries Pt Pirie                 486   82 82 81 80 78 83

D
* 1 Brett Gale Penfield Pist/Rifle    461    83 82 68 66 78 84
2 Michel Ashman Pt Pirie              446     83 74 76 74 69 70
* = Grade Break

Black Powder 50

A
1 Campbell Morrison SAP&SC   353    93 84 83 93
2 Nick Grigg SAP&SC                340    80 78 88 94

B
1 Reggie Godbolt Pt Augusta        266    62 72 66 66

C
* 1 Karen Hitchcock Elizabeth      347    86 86 87 88
* 2 Colin Whetstone AP&SC       323    80 83 74 86

D
1 Paul Soanes Sturt                       219    58 50 62 49
* = Grade Break

Black Powder 25

Master
1 Campbell Morrison SAP&SC    355    87 86 173 92 90 182

A
1 Wayne Davis Mildura                 359    87 87 174 94 91 185
2 Nick Grigg SAP&SC                 352    87 89 176 83 93 176
3 Karen Hitchcock Elizabeth          347    86 82 168 96 83 179

B
1 Reggie Godbolt Pt Augusta        350    84 90 174 91 85 176
2 Colin Whetstone AP&SC          338    82 82 164 87 87 174

C
1 Paul Soanes Sturt                       227   55 51 106 66 55 121


Index