Berri Pistol & Shooting Club Open 2004
14-15 August 2004


25m Standard


A
1 Wayne Davis Mildura PC 537 94 94 90 85 84 90
2 Peter Schultz Blanchetown 535 97 92 87 90 85 84
3 Alex Taransky Elizabeth 470 81 79 83 82 70 75
B
1 Greg Schultz Blanchetown 552 92 93 95 94 91 87
2 David Porter Maitland 549 93 97 93 92 84 90
3 Reggie Godbolt Pt Augusta PC 544 95 93 86 93 91 86
4 Andrew Scougal Mid-Murray 538 95 89 89 87 84 94
5 Ben Kiss AP&SC 528 94 89 93 89 80 83
6 Margaret Thomas Noarlunga 523 92 95 88 91 83 74
7 Bob Ellway Mildura PC 509 87 88 91 84 74 85
8 Brenton White Berri P&SC 502 92 90 79 82 74 85
9 Peter Griffin Mildura PC 501 91 89 91 85 67 78
C
1 Seth Thompson Minlaton 519 95 95 85 87 70 87
=2 Geoff Eichner Sturt 501 91 87 79 85 77 82
=2 David Hastie SSAA Cohuna 501 92 89 80 90 72 78
4 Graham Hughes AP&SC 493 85 82 83 83 81 79
5 Colin Whetstone AP&SC 492 91 91 79 87 69 75
6 Chris Rankin Sturt 486 90 82 81 82 69 82
7 James Burris SSAA Para 472 85 78 84 83 71 71
8 Ron Laundy Sturt 459 85 81 82 66 77 68
9 Frank Kiss AP&SC 455 86 85 74 76 65 69
10 Steve Bowden Rocky River 267 88 94 75 10 0 0
D
* 1 Sebastian Hume Mildura PC 509 84 85 82 92 77 89
* 2 Bob Wilson Mildura PC 501 86 92 87 79 78 79
3 Lesley Kiss AP&SC 491 83 86 92 81 74 75
4 Michael Penington Wentworth 489 80 83 83 77 83 83
5 Geoff Davey Minlaton 485 86 85 81 87 64 82
6 Kathy Kiss AP&SC 483 74 83 78 83 82 83
7 Glyn Evans Penfield 480 83 86 80 86 79 66
8 Harold Lindberg Minlaton 474 76 91 81 76 71 79
9 Allen White Loxton 471 87 89 64 74 76 81
10 Steve Baldry AP&SC 463 88 91 65 78 72 69
11 Christine Evans Penfield 456 66 85 83 76 68 78
12 Maxine Laundy Sturt 453 93 90 76 71 69 54
=13 Ron Duance SSAA Para 444 74 76 80 73 63 78
=13 Alan Reichstein Loxton 444 66 82 73 78 67 78
15 Anne Rolins Sturt 428 78 80 76 89 57 48
16 Adam Petersen Sturt 408 75 78 64 73 45 73
17 Geoff Hume Mildura PC 358 71 74 46 56 55 56
18 Paul Soanes Sturt 343 62 61 41 65 63 51
19 Peter Zafiroudis Merbein 329 65 79 37 57 40 51
* = Grade Break


25m Rapid Fire


A
1 Alex Taransky Elizabeth 471 77 89 81 247 89 81 54 224

B
1 Reggie Godbolt Pt Augusta PC 543 93 94 86 273 92 93 85 270
2 Wayne Davis Mildura PC 526 92 91 68 251 92 94 89 275
3 David Porter Maitland 524 86 85 84 255 95 95 79 269
4 Ben Kiss AP&SC 514 82 81 88 251 93 86 84 263
5 Greg Schultz Blanchetown 511 86 87 77 250 90 82 89 261
6 Andrew Scougal Mid-Murray 501 94 89 83 266 85 87 63 235
7 Brenton White Berri P&SC 495 95 90 79 264 92 86 53 231
8 David Hastie SSAA Cohuna 488 82 74 79 235 85 87 81 253
9 Peter Griffin Mildura PC 484 88 84 65 237 90 82 75 247
10 Peter Schultz Blanchetown 466 75 78 69 222 84 85 75 244
11 Bob Ellway Mildura PC 413 78 75 70 223 74 74 42 190

C
1 Colin Whetstone AP&SC 508 94 88 75 257 92 82 77 251
2 Geoff Eichner Sturt 493 87 83 61 231 92 85 85 262
3 Seth Thompson Minlaton 480 80 86 76 242 84 84 70 238
4 Graham Hughes AP&SC 479 83 88 75 246 91 84 58 233
5 Ron Laundy Sturt 460 81 90 66 237 80 82 61 223
6 Geoff Davey Minlaton 370 72 65 37 174 85 78 33 196

D
1 James Burris SSAA Para 453 84 70 57 211 93 84 65 242
2 Bob Wilson Mildura PC 448 89 84 44 217 90 79 62 231
3 Alan Reichstein Loxton 437 77 77 69 223 81 82 51 214
4 Allen White Loxton 420 81 69 71 221 89 60 50 199
5 Steven Ludwig SSAA Para 396 77 65 47 189 78 64 65 207
6 Michael Penington Wentworth 392 68 93 48 209 66 81 36 183
7 Paul Soanes Sturt 370 73 59 38 170 71 72 57 200
8 Geoff Hume Mildura PC 352 84 69 36 189 68 58 37 163
9 Glyn Evans Penfield 291 59 56 22 137 60 62 32 154
10 Steve Bowden Rocky River 226 82 80 64 226 0 0 0 0
11 Peter Zafiroudis Merbein 159 16 13 21 50 27 46 36 109
* = Grade Break


50m Pistol
A
1 Peter Schultz Blanchetown 539 87 89 92 91 86 94
2 David Porter Maitland 532 82 92 86 91 91 90
3 Shane Bland SAP&SC 528 89 88 89 87 92 83
4 Greg Schultz Blanchetown 527 84 90 85 91 90 87
5 Peter Bowron Warnambool 489 76 89 83 85 79 77
B
1 Wayne Davis Mildura PC 527 85 84 89 91 89 89
2 Reggie Godbolt Pt Augusta PC 505 72 89 85 91 90 78
3 Andrew Scougal Mid-Murray 503 74 90 88 85 81 85
4 Steve Bowden Rocky River 500 79 80 81 84 88 88
5 Peter Griffin Mildura PC 463 69 71 83 81 77 82
6 Bob Ellway Mildura PC 451 81 77 72 69 77 75
C
* 1 Seth Thompson Minlaton 521 87 83 89 90 86 86
2 Ben Kiss AP&SC 494 83 78 77 85 89 82
3 Trevor Burris SSAA Para 462 79 82 71 75 82 73
4 David Hastie SSAA Cohuna 461 59 84 83 79 81 75
5 James Burris SSAA Para 453 63 80 72 83 80 75
6 Frank Kiss AP&SC 424 80 67 67 70 74 66
D
* 1 Michael Penington Wentworth 465 75 86 81 80 66 77
2 Chris Rankin Sturt 461 77 75 84 72 79 74
3 Allen White Loxton 422 64 76 71 69 71 71
=4 Geoff Davey Minlaton 411 72 69 73 62 64 71
=4 Maxine Laundy Sturt 411 74 60 74 83 62 58
6 Adam Petersen Sturt 407 69 59 65 72 70 72
7 Glyn Evans Penfield 381 58 64 76 56 65 62
8 Harold Lindberg Minlaton 363 55 60 63 61 71 53
* = Grade Break


25m Centre Fire
A
1 Shane Bland SAP&SC 572 96 98 97 291 96 94 91 281
2 Brenton White Berri P&SC 569 95 97 94 286 96 90 97 283
3 Wayne Davis Mildura PC 568 96 96 95 287 91 95 95 281
4 Andrew Scougal Mid-Murray 548 93 91 94 278 85 91 94 270
5 Campbell Morrison SAP&SC 547 91 93 91 275 92 87 93 272
6 Peter Bowron Warnambool 546 95 94 91 280 90 90 86 266
7 Bob Ellway Mildura PC 517 91 89 85 265 84 81 87 252
8 Alex Taransky Elizabeth 498 69 80 90 239 88 87 84 259
B
1 Peter Schultz Blanchetown 548 91 95 96 282 91 94 81 266 136
2 Reggie Godbolt Pt Augusta PC 548 90 88 94 272 95 90 91 276 135
3 David Porter Maitland 548 97 93 93 283 88 88 89 265 117
4 Colin Whetstone AP&SC 541 90 89 90 269 89 94 89 272
5 Seth Thompson Minlaton 529 88 86 92 266 87 85 91 263
6 Peter Griffin Mildura PC 518 83 88 91 262 83 85 88 256
7 Ron Laundy Sturt 444 78 79 84 241 70 78 55 203
C
1 James Burris SSAA Para 518 88 89 82 259 92 76 91 259
2 Steve Bowden Rocky River 517 88 90 82 260 88 84 85 257
3 Steve Baldry AP&SC 516 84 86 87 257 92 85 82 259
4 Geoff Eichner Sturt 509 88 79 90 257 85 79 88 252
5 Harold Lindberg Minlaton 504 82 89 85 256 89 76 83 248
6 Graham Hughes AP&SC 494 86 84 77 247 86 85 76 247
7 Peter Hayward AP&SC 492 86 87 92 265 75 83 69 227
8 Geoff Davey Minlaton 483 81 75 86 242 79 81 81 241
9 Bob Wilson Mildura PC 482 75 81 81 237 89 76 80 245
10 Trevor Burris SSAA Para 470 87 87 86 260 63 81 66 210
11 Chris Rankin Sturt 434 73 80 82 235 70 64 65 199
D
* 1 Michael Penington Wentworth 510 86 85 83 254 90 80 86 256
2 Alan Reichstein Loxton 454 73 78 73 224 75 74 81 230
3 Allen White Loxton 452 87 80 77 244 78 72 58 208 107
4 Ron Duance SSAA Para 452 88 90 81 259 70 60 63 193 97
5 Adrian Van Heuven SSAA Para 441 76 78 73 227 63 74 77 214
6 Paul Soanes Sturt 434 70 67 58 195 72 82 85 239
7 Steven Ludwig SSAA Para 398 81 65 79 225 40 55 78 173
8 Phil Beaumont SSAA Para 360 63 59 60 182 63 44 71 178
9 Peter Zafiroudis Merbein 348 56 76 55 187 60 68 33 161
10 Geoff Hume Mildura PC 321 67 65 68 200 45 33 43 121
11 Alan Waugh Maitland 267 30 56 76 162 41 29 35 105
* = Grade Break


10m Mens Air
Master
1 David Porter Maitland 562 90 96 96 94 93 93
A
1 Shane Bland SAP&SC 567 96 94 96 95 94 92
2 Brenton White Berri P&SC 563 94 93 93 95 94 94
3 Peter Schultz Blanchetown 563 95 94 91 94 96 93
4 Wayne Davis Mildura PC 562 93 96 94 92 93 94
5 Greg Schultz Blanchetown 560 94 93 92 91 94 96
=6 Peter Bowron Warnambool 539 88 93 88 91 90 89
=6 Reggie Godbolt Pt Augusta PC 539 92 88 88 87 92 92
B
* 1 Seth Thompson Minlaton 560 94 92 98 92 89 95
2 Peter Hayward AP&SC 540 95 90 86 93 91 85
3 James Burris SSAA Para 538 93 89 89 91 89 87
4 Ben Kiss AP&SC 537 91 87 89 92 89 89
5 Frank Kiss AP&SC 532 91 90 88 92 83 88
6 David Hastie SSAA Cohuna 531 83 87 88 95 87 91
7 Steve Bowden Rocky River 527 87 86 88 89 89 88
8 Bob Ellway Mildura PC 513 87 84 84 84 85 89
9 Peter Griffin Mildura PC 496 84 82 82 80 81 87
C
1 Graham Hughes AP&SC 531 89 91 87 87 89 88
2 Allen White Loxton 527 88 88 87 90 88 86
3 Steve Baldry AP&SC 521 85 90 88 87 84 87
4 Chris Rankin Sturt 512 87 85 90 84 84 82
5 Alan Reichstein Loxton 507 88 82 78 87 91 81
=6 Glyn Evans Penfield 504 85 84 83 79 86 87
=6 Sebastian Hume Mildura PC 504 85 82 82 86 85 84
8 Geoff Davey Minlaton 499 79 85 80 91 83 81
9 Trevor Burris SSAA Para 496 80 77 83 82 88 86
=10 Robert Meeuwenoord Berri P&SC 492 82 75 83 89 79 84
=10 Colin Whetstone AP&SC 492 91 81 83 80 82 75
12 Harold Lindberg Minlaton 484 88 87 87 73 77 72
D
1 Ron Laundy Sturt 490 82 80 72 80 89 87
2 Michael Penington Wentworth 487 79 85 79 82 77 85
3 Adrian Van Heuven SSAA Para 482 69 91 82 85 83 72
4 Bob Wilson Mildura PC 475 77 84 78 72 80 84
5 Paul Heynen Berri P&SC 460 76 79 80 70 77 78
6 Peter Zafiroudis Merbein 458 79 83 77 82 71 66
7 Paul Soanes Sturt 457 75 73 76 79 87 67
8 Geoff Hume Mildura PC 445 70 78 76 79 68 74
9 Phil Beaumont SSAA Para 437 63 79 67 76 75 77
10 Steven Ludwig SSAA Para 420 63 76 73 68 77 63
11 Alan Waugh Maitland 417 66 69 72 75 61 74
* = Grade Break
Open for Windows


25m Womens Sport
A
1 Karen Hitchcock Elizabeth 567 96 95 97 288 91 92 96 279
B
1 Margaret Thomas Noarlunga 551 93 93 90 276 92 91 92 275
2 Samantha Carter Elizabeth 520 87 88 84 259 81 92 88 261
3 Bev Osborne Sturt 498 84 89 91 264 71 83 80 234
C
1 Kathy Kiss AP&SC 500 84 78 85 247 84 82 87 253
2 Maxine Laundy Sturt 498 88 89 87 264 82 71 81 234
3 Lesley Kiss AP&SC 487 82 86 83 251 89 75 72 236
4 Anne Rolins Sturt 478 81 87 79 247 85 75 71 231
D
* 1 Christine Evans Penfield 501 86 81 83 250 80 87 84 251
2 Helen Hughes AP&SC 438 69 68 82 219 68 76 75 219
3 Sarah Cummins AP&SC 411 69 69 75 213 72 58 68 198
4 Jo Eichner Sturt 378 84 74 76 234 55 34 55 144
* = Grade Break


10m Womens Air
A
1 Karen Hitchcock Elizabeth 368 88 94 94 92
2 Bev Osborne Sturt 351 90 88 87 86
B
1 Margaret Thomas Noarlunga 363 93 87 92 91
2 Ilona Wid Berri P&SC 352 90 88 84 90
3 Samantha Carter Elizabeth 352 88 85 90 89
C
1 Lesley Kiss AP&SC 335 87 84 76 88
2 Anne Rolins Sturt 334 85 80 84 85
3 Helen Hughes AP&SC 333 80 86 78 89
4 Maxine Laundy Sturt 331 80 85 86 80
5 Kathy Kiss AP&SC 327 80 74 86 87
6 Christine Evans Penfield 323 82 78 77 86
D
1 Jo Eichner Sturt 310 74 78 80 78
2 Sarah Cummins AP&SC 304 80 66 82 76
* = Grade Break


Junior Sport
B
1 Craig Jeffries Pt Pirie 542 89 89 88 266 94 91 91 276
2 David Jeffries Pt Pirie 537 89 86 89 264 87 96 90 273
C
* 1 Sebastian Hume Mildura PC 527 90 89 89 268 86 82 91 259
* = Grade Break


Junior Air 60

A
1 Craig Jeffries Pt Pirie 533 90 93 89 88 88 85
B
1 David Jeffries Pt Pirie 506 87 85 84 91 82 77
C
1 Sebastian Hume Mildura PC 505 78 84 88 88 83 84
* = Grade Break


Index