Berri Pistol and Shooting Club.
ISSF Open 2005
13/14 August 2005


25m Standard
A
1 David Chapman Balaklava 556 95 93 97 95 90 86
2 Peter Schultz Blanchetown 550 97 96 86 92 88 91
3 Greg Schultz Blanchetown 536 94 94 83 90 88 87
4 Peter Edgcumbe Millicent 536 96 92 90 88 89 81
5 Wayne Davis Mildura 535 90 94 90 92 89 80
6 Margaret Thomas Noarlunga 523 91 93 86 87 88 78
7 Peter Bowron Warrnambool 510 94 92 83 81 74 86
B
1 Peter Royals Sturt 541 93 92 92 88 89 87
2 Reggie Godbolt Pt Augusta 540 92 91 93 91 88 85
3 Peter Arthur-Smith Sturt 539 90 91 96 87 85 90
4 David Porter Maitland 524 96 93 86 88 86 75
5 Brian O'Meara Melb Airport 486 96 88 72 80 65 85
C
1 Doreen Bowron Warrnambool 509 89 90 84 84 83 79
2 Steve Bowden Rocky River 498 91 96 72 87 69 83
3 Seth Thompson SYPTSA 487 93 92 75 74 81 72
4 Geoff Eichner Sturt 473 80 81 80 76 82 74
5 James Burris SSAA Para 460 89 89 81 65 62 74
6 Dean Kilsby Loxton 456 84 85 77 79 70 61
7 Geoff Davey SYPTSA 452 79 83 65 77 75 73
8 Graham Hughes Adelaide 451 77 82 74 72 77 69
9 Alan Reichstein Loxton 434 84 78 66 64 64 78
D
1 Maxine Laundy Sturt 482 86 85 75 88 79 69
2 Harold Lindberg SYPTSA 474 89 83 79 83 67 73
3 Michael Penington Wentworth 467 88 81 68 73 78 79
4 Ron Laundy Sturt 444 82 84 61 75 68 74
5 Guy Weatherald NCPC 416 67 86 60 76 59 68
6 Andrew Biele Loxton 405 57 78 71 72 72 55
7 Ron Duance SSAA Para 398 63 83 72 64 59 57
8 Trevor Kenny Sturt 234 17 70 45 52 20 30
* = Grade Break


25m Rapid Fire
Master
1 David Chapman Balaklava 567 100 95 91 286 95 93 93 281
A
1 Peter Edgcumbe Millicent 537 91 92 86 269 91 90 87 268
B
1 Ben Kiss APSC 534 90 91 87 268 91 90 85 266
2 Greg Schultz Blanchetown 532 84 92 81 257 94 95 86 275
3 Peter Royals Sturt 530 85 88 88 261 94 91 84 269
4 Wayne Davis Mildura 530 93 93 78 264 96 91 79 266
5 Brenton White Berri 519 97 87 89 273 89 79 78 246
6 Peter Arthur-Smit Sturt 499 95 80 86 261 84 81 73 238
7 Reggie Godbolt Pt Augusta 494 82 87 84 253 90 77 74 241
8 Peter Schultz Blanchetown 492 83 80 72 235 92 87 78 257
C
1 David Porter Maitland 512 80 83 82 245 91 89 87 267
2 Seth Thompson SYPTSA 492 87 86 72 245 89 88 70 247
3 Brian O'Meara Melb Airport 483 81 85 70 236 82 89 76 247
4 Colin Whetstone AP&SC 475 88 72 78 238 75 88 74 237
5 Graham Hughes Adelaide 474 81 91 60 232 93 82 67 242
6 Alan Reichstein Loxton 457 84 79 58 221 78 83 75 236
7 Michael Penington Wentworth 427 89 78 54 221 74 64 68 206

D
1 James Burris SSAA Para 455 80 86 47 213 85 75 82 242
2 Geoff Eichner Sturt 410 82 73 60 215 87 71 37 195
3 Alex Taransky Elizabeth 410 53 57 46 156 87 90 77 254
4 Andrew Biele Loxton 406 75 70 51 196 79 63 68 210
5 Geoff Davey SYPTSA 404 88 67 67 222 83 59 40 182
6 Allan White Loxton 396 76 77 62 215 62 57 62 181
7 Ron Laundy Sturt 384 76 75 54 205 81 76 22 179
8 Harold Lindberg SYPTSA 381 79 71 68 218 48 61 54 163
9 Trevor Kenny Sturt 186 50 34 0 84 41 47 14 102
* = Grade Break


50m Pistol
A
1 David Porter Maitland 543 91 85 92 92 94 89
2 Greg Schultz Blanchetown 527 87 86 87 87 88 92
3 Peter Schultz Blanchetown 527 91 88 86 87 87 88
4 Shane Bland SAPC 520 82 86 85 88 88 91
5 Peter Bowron Warrnambool 492 90 84 74 82 76 86
B
1 Seth Thompson SYPTSA 526 91 90 84 90 88 83
2 Reggie Godbolt Pt Augusta 524 88 85 84 89 89 89
3 David Chapman Balaklava 510 85 85 84 85 88 83
4 Peter Arthur-Smith Sturt 506 75 91 86 86 81 87
C
1 Ben Kiss APSC 493 81 78 86 86 83 79
2 James Burris SSAA Para 485 76 81 80 86 83 79
3 David Hastie SSAA Cohuna 482 81 84 86 77 79 75
4 Doreen Bowron Warrnambool 455 82 71 70 78 81 73
5 Trevor Burris SSAA Para 452 70 76 73 77 74 82
6 Frank Kiss APSC 444 64 75 75 76 72 82
7 Michael Penington Wentworth 419 65 75 59 73 75 72
8 Geoff Davey SYPTSA 412 49 70 71 78 64 80
D
1 Allan White Loxton 456 81 75 78 65 80 77
2 Lesley Kiss APSC 368 63 52 70 70 55 58
3 Maxine Laundy Sturt 366 65 57 48 75 72 49
4 Guy Weatherald NCPC 335 65 47 58 58 52 55
* = Grade Break


25m Centre Fire
A
1 David Chapman Balaklava 579 97 96 93 286 97 98 98 293
2 Wayne Davis Mildura 566 95 96 94 285 96 93 92 281
3 Peter Edgcumbe Millicent 559 92 94 91 277 91 94 97 282
4 Shane Bland SAPC 557 95 92 97 284 90 92 91 273
5 Brenton White Berri 553 96 94 96 286 85 92 90 267
6 Peter Bowron Warrnambool 539 94 90 93 277 84 87 91 262
7 Peter Schultz Blanchetown 497 87 86 89 262 87 93 55 235
B
* 1 Seth Thompson SYPTSA 566 96 93 95 284 95 92 95 282
2 Colin Whetstone AP&SC 545 89 81 88 258 91 97 99 287
3 Peter Royals Sturt 545 94 94 94 282 89 91 83 263
4 David Porter Maitland 542 92 96 94 282 86 92 82 260
=5 Peter Arthur-Smith Sturt 531 89 92 95 276 87 78 90 255
=5 Reggie Godbolt Pt Augusta 531 81 87 94 262 90 92 87 269
7 Brian O'Meara Melb Airport 507 93 92 84 269 81 86 71 238
C
1 Steve Bowden Rocky River 524 86 91 95 272 80 87 85 252
2 Geoff Eichner Sturt 515 84 84 87 255 89 82 89 260
3 Dean Kilsby Loxton 515 93 86 86 265 81 91 78 250
4 James Burris SSAA Para 514 86 85 88 259 90 82 83 255
5 David Hastie SSAA Cohuna 513 92 92 90 274 82 75 82 239
6 Harold Lindberg SYPTSA 503 94 82 91 267 84 78 74 236
7 Michael Penington Wentworth 499 76 81 80 237 87 88 87 262
8 Graham Hughes Adelaide 470 70 83 73 226 87 70 87 244
9 Trevor Burris SSAA Para 467 84 81 82 247 78 62 80 220
10 Alan Reichstein Loxton 442 65 72 81 218 65 80 79 224
11 Ron Laundy Sturt 439 74 75 83 232 72 64 71 207
D
1 Geoff Davey SYPTSA 476 80 92 83 255 71 69 81 221
2 Allan White Loxton 475 79 81 83 243 77 70 85 232
3 Andrew Biele Loxton 447 58 62 79 199 83 81 84 248
4 Ron Duance SSAA Para 331 75 73 80 228 49 16 38 103
5 Guy Weatherald NCPC 170 68 61 41 170 0 0 0 0
* = Grade Break


10m Mens Air
Master
1 David Porter Maitland 579 97 97 94 95 97 99
A
1 Shane Bland SAPC 568 96 94 96 92 94 96
2 Peter Schultz Blanchetown 562 97 90 94 93 94 94
3 Greg Schultz Blanchetown 562 91 92 98 94 93 94
4 David Chapman Balaklava 559 93 95 93 93 94 91
5 Reggie Godbolt Pt Augusta 548 90 94 91 89 92 92
6 Seth Thompson SYPTSA 544 91 90 91 89 93 90
7 Peter Bowron Warrnambool 532 92 84 83 91 91 91
B
1 Peter Arthur-Smith Sturt 558 94 95 94 94 90 91
2 Ben Kiss APSC 542 84 89 92 92 92 93
3 Steve Bowden Rocky River 542 88 94 91 90 91 88
4 James Burris SSAA Para 536 89 87 91 88 93 88
5 Dean Kilsby Loxton 535 84 82 93 92 90 94
6 Frank Kiss APSC 529 89 86 87 89 87 91
7 Graham Hughes Adelaide 526 83 86 89 89 91 88
8 David Hastie SSAA Cohuna 525 92 91 84 85 88 85
C
1 Brian O'Meara Melb Airport 536 91 88 91 86 92 88
2 Allan White Loxton 526 84 85 92 93 80 92
3 Colin Whetstone AP&SC 522 86 92 86 86 87 85
4 Alan Reichstein Loxton 503 85 75 83 87 83 90
5 Eugene Wid Berri 502 82 83 85 87 84 81
6 Trevor Burris SSAA Para 497 78 85 81 87 79 87
7 Harold Lindberg SYPTSA 488 84 83 84 78 80 79
8 Geoff Davey SYPTSA 478 83 79 85 73 76 82
9 Geoff Eichner Sturt 477 70 86 77 85 84 75
10 Robert Meeuwenoord Berri 467 78 79 76 78 74 82
D
1 Michael Penington Wentworth 492 80 82 84 85 81 80
2 Ron Laundy Sturt 476 77 81 73 81 76 88
3 Paul Heynen Berri 420 71 79 81 76 49 64
4 Trevor Kenny Sturt 391 63 66 60 71 66 65
* = Grade Break


25m Womens Sport
A
1 Karen Hitchcock Elizabeth 563 95 93 97 285 91 94 93 278
2 Margaret Thomas Noarlunga 549 92 93 90 275 90 92 92 274
B
1 Bev Osborne Sturt 521 87 94 94 275 75 85 86 246
2 Doreen Bowron Warrnambool 508 84 86 89 259 88 75 86 249
C
1 Lesley Kiss APSC 487 85 85 86 256 78 79 74 231
2 Maxine Laundy Sturt 474 84 90 86 260 71 70 73 214
D
1 Helen Hughes Adelaide 464 72 84 77 233 81 78 72 231
2 Sarah Cummins APSC 457 68 90 79 237 79 77 64 220
3 Jo Eichner Sturt 436 64 78 59 201 79 87 69 235
4 Coral Tillmanns Sturt 352 72 65 81 218 50 53 31 134
* = Grade Break


10m Womens Air
A
* 1 Karen Hitchcock Elizabeth 384 96 97 94 97
2 Bev Osborne Sturt 358 87 90 90 91
3 Margaret Thomas Noarlunga 356 87 84 90 95
B
1 Doreen Bowron Warrnambool 357 90 95 87 85
C
1 Ilona Wid Berri 345 87 84 90 84
2 Helen Hughes Adelaide 343 85 86 91 81
3 Maxine Laundy Sturt 330 85 73 87 85
4 Lesley Kiss APSC 288 80 80 69 59
D
1 Sarah Cummins APSC 310 78 78 79 75
2 Jo Eichner Sturt 308 80 75 76 77
3 Coral Tillmanns Sturt 300 64 81 85 70
* = Grade Break


Junior Sport
B
1 Lawrie Arthur-Smith Sturt 492 87 90 90 267 76 80 69 225
* = Grade Break


Junior Air 60
B
1 Lawrie Arthur-Smith Sturt 527 86 87 85 89 89 91
* = Grade Break


Black Powder 50
A
1 Tom Afford Eastern Am 345 92 83 86 84
2 Karen Hitchcock Elizabeth 344 85 84 90 85
3 David Hastie SSAA Cohuna 334 88 87 81 78
4 Wayne Davis Mildura 329 81 82 84 82
B
1 Reggie Godbolt Pt Augusta 334 90 80 82 82
2 Colin Whetstone AP&SC 290 78 74 66 72
D
1 Allan White Loxton 272 68 56 74 74
2 Dean Kilsby Loxton 270 76 51 68 75
3 Steve Bowden Rocky River 175 28 68 55 24
* = Grade Break


Black Powder 25
A
1 Reggie Godbolt Pt Augusta 360 89 88 177 91 92 183
2 Wayne Davis Mildura 360 88 95 183 85 92 177
3 David Hastie SSAA Cohuna 356 92 84 176 85 95 180
4 Shane Bland SAPC 355 88 96 184 83 88 171
B
1 Tom Afford Eastern Am 359 89 92 181 94 84 178
2 Colin Whetstone AP&SC 349 86 83 169 92 88 180
3 Bev Osborne Sturt 347 82 88 170 93 84 177
4 Karen Hitchcock Elizabeth 340 85 90 175 76 89 165
5 Allan White Loxton 276 79 89 168 39 69 108
C
1 Dean Kilsby Loxton 320 88 82 170 86 64 150
D
1 Steve Bowden Rocky River 269 64 70 134 71 64 135
* = Grade Break

Home