Berri Pistol and Shooting Club.
2008 ISSF and Black Powder Open
9th/10th August 2008


25m Standard

A
1 Tommy Afford Eastern Amateur 535 89 95 87 88 91 85
B
* 1 Peter Royals Sturt P&SC 557 92 97 93 94 93 88
2 Andrew Scougall Mid Murray PC VIC 544 90 93 92 90 88 91
3 John Sammartino Peninsula PC VIC 535 94 90 90 89 86 86
4 Peter Schultz Blanchetown 531 93 92 92 89 83 82
5 Andrew Slater SYPTSA 526 93 87 90 89 81 86
6 Reggie Godbolt Port Augusta 521 81 90 92 89 89 80
7 David Porter Maitland 512 96 93 76 93 77 77
8 Joan Harris Sturt 509 91 94 87 84 73 80
9 Peter Arthur-Smith Sturt P&SC 506 91 89 75 91 75 85
10 Christopher James Hurr Eastern Amateur 503 89 87 86 86 76 79
11 Brian O'Meara Castlemaine VIC 486 87 81 82 75 82 79
12 Alex Taransky Elizabeth 461 81 77 76 80 68 79
C
1 Glyn Evans Penfield P R & A C 522 90 90 93 80 85 84
2 Eilleen Lush Sturt P&SC 521 88 94 93 90 77 79
3 Geoff Eichner Sturt P&SC 516 82 93 87 87 87 80
=4 Steve Baldry AP&SC 507 81 90 83 84 82 87
=4 Gary Heinrich AURR&PC 507 87 87 86 85 77 85
6 Doreen Bowron Warrnambool Olympic 6 Doreen Bowron @Warrnambool Olympic 94 91 83 74 74 89
7 Deb Rowe Sturt P&SC 504 89 86 84 86 82 77
8 Craig Jefferies Port pirie P&SC 503 84 93 84 87 72 83
9 Gary Kimpton Elizabeth 491 90 92 87 84 62 76
10 Andrew Biele Loxton 490 87 89 85 77 77 75
11 Colin Whetstone AP&SC 489 82 87 77 81 81 81
12 Adam Peterson Sturt P&SC 479 84 87 79 80 75 74
13 Jason Crouch Port Pirie P&SC 477 85 86 75 80 79 72
14 Ron Laundy Sturt P&SC 458 82 80 79 72 67 78
15 Peter May Penfield P R & A C 435 76 78 77 74 64 66
16 Harry Wildman Elizabeth 419 68 82 66 74 68 61
17 Sandor Ligeti Yarra PC VIC 414 77 86 69 62 58 62
18 Mike Fuss Sturt P&SC 400 76 84 64 72 54 50
19 Dean Kilsby Loxton 384 92 82 54 54 50 52
D
* 1 John Harris Sturt 512 89 93 83 89 78 80
=2 Ann Johnston Port Augusta 498 87 83 70 91 86 81
=2 Cory Markus Penfield P R & A C 498 90 87 85 84 72 80
4 David Hastie Cohuna VIC 482 88 90 77 80 74 73
5 Tony George Elizabeth 469 80 87 81 76 83 62
6 Graham Hughes AP&SC 467 72 81 82 76 76 80
7 Albert Bird Ballarat PC VIC 461 74 83 81 69 75 79
8 Andrew Lugg Loxton 459 87 84 78 65 68 77
9 Christine Evans Penfield P R & A C 455 80 82 82 73 66 72
10 Allen White Loxton 452 87 77 83 84 69 52
11 Brett Russell AP&SC 441 76 86 78 73 58 70
12 Barry Peterson Loxton 437 80 89 68 72 60 68
13 Bruce Scougall Mid Murray PC VIC 432 73 74 77 70 73 65
14 Damien Russell Ap&SC 420 82 78 73 68 53 66
15 Maxine Laundy Sturt P&SC 419 81 78 66 66 69 59
16 Geoff Davey SYPTSA 407 73 76 65 64 63 66
17 Josephine Eichner Sturt P&SC 392 72 70 77 56 51 66
18 Jodi Russell Ap&SC 387 78 66 57 72 57 57
19 Jim Lush Sturt P&SC 378 83 76 68 71 44 36
20 Michael Crouch Port Pirie P&SC 374 81 71 53 53 50 66
21 Jamie Kruschel Loxton 371 61 49 65 66 59 71
22 Klaus Becker Sturt P&SC 369 61 49 52 73 71 63
23 Ron Duancce SSAA PAra 366 76 48 71 63 51 57
24 Paul Soanes Sturt P&SC 329 70 40 60 65 47 47
25 Angela Powell AP&SC 276 60 67 40 28 41 40
* = Grade Break


25m Rapid Fire
A
1 Peter Royals Sturt P&SC 536 94 90 85 269 90 90 87 267
B
1 Andrew Scougall Mid Murray PC VIC 509 89 86 75 250 86 91 82 259
2 Tommy Afford Eastern Amateur 496 86 92 70 248 89 80 79 248
3 Reggie Godbolt Port Augusta 490 76 78 71 225 91 86 88 265
4 Christopher James Hurr Eastern Amateur 472 87 74 61 222 87 86 77 250
5 Peter Arthur-Smith Sturt P&SC 471 85 86 65 236 90 76 69 235
6 David Hastie Cohuna VIC 451 87 80 41 208 82 79 82 243
7 Alex Taransky Elizabeth 450 82 62 83 227 76 83 64 223
C
1 Peter Schultz Blanchetown 508 92 89 62 243 92 84 89 265
2 Craig Jefferies Port pirie P&SC 501 89 76 85 250 91 84 76 251
3 Andrew Biele Loxton 478 81 88 65 234 83 84 77 244
4 Brian O'Meara Castlemaine VIC 467 80 80 56 216 86 82 83 251
5 Gary Kimpton Elizabeth 451 83 62 72 217 88 72 74 234
6 Andrew Slater SYPTSA 445 75 80 75 230 77 80 58 215
7 Tony George Elizabeth 431 80 62 78 220 83 66 62 211
8 Mike Fuss Sturt P&SC 413 70 58 76 204 68 71 70 209
9 Deb Rowe Sturt P&SC 410 73 81 48 202 84 63 61 208
10 Glyn Evans Penfield P R & A C 369 81 63 36 180 77 76 36 189
D
1 Andrew Lugg Loxton 467 81 78 80 239 80 84 64 228
2 Graham Hughes AP&SC 457 84 86 47 217 86 82 72 240
3 Bruce Scougall Mid Murray PC VIC 445 81 87 50 218 80 73 74 227
4 Geoff Eichner Sturt P&SC 434 79 71 52 202 82 82 68 232
5 Ron Laundy Sturt P&SC 413 74 65 49 188 81 68 76 225
6 Allen White Loxton 411 62 59 68 189 82 82 58 222
7 Jamie Kruschel Loxton 399 78 69 60 207 82 65 45 192
8 Geoff Davey SYPTSA 396 63 69 39 171 79 76 70 225
9 Cory Markus Penfield P R & A C 394 74 64 48 186 77 78 53 208
10 Peter May Penfield P R & A C 368 61 68 57 186 75 57 50 182
11 Christine Evans Penfield P R & A C 365 86 57 61 204 78 61 22 161
12 Harry Wildman Elizabeth 360 67 68 29 164 77 71 48 196
13 Barry Peterson Loxton 345 49 61 55 165 73 63 44 180
14 Paul Soanes Sturt P&SC 342 44 74 47 165 71 69 37 177
Open
1 Steve Baldry AP&SC 471 83 80 66 229 87 84 71 242
* = Grade Break

50m Pistol

A
1 Peter Schultz Blanchetown 533 90 89 90 88 91 85
2 David Porter Maitland 523 91 86 85 89 84 88
3 Peter Bowron Warrnambool Olympic 3 Peter Bowron @Warrnambool Olympic 83 85 80 88 78 87
4 Marie Rydquist Illawarra NSW 500 80 79 86 88 89 78
B
1 David Chapman Balaclava 538 88 90 88 91 95 86
2 Reggie Godbolt Port Augusta 509 87 80 85 85 85 87
3 Andrew Scougall Mid Murray PC VIC 502 80 79 83 87 83 90
4 Steve Baldry AP&SC 501 88 88 73 80 86 86
5 John Sammartino Peninsula PC VIC 493 75 72 87 88 86 85
6 Peter Arthur-Smith Sturt P&SC 461 78 79 76 76 74 78
7 Sandor Ligeti Yarra PC VIC 391 62 66 72 58 58 75
C
1 Gary Kimpton Elizabeth 481 75 73 81 85 82 85
2 Doreen Bowron Warrnambool Olympic 2 Doreen Bowron @Warrnambool Olympic 85 73 76 83 76 74
3 Glyn Evans Penfield P R & A C 443 71 72 71 73 76 80
4 Tony George Elizabeth 438 73 75 63 72 72 83
5 Dean Kilsby Loxton 436 64 72 78 64 72 86
6 Peter Hayward AP&SC 435 55 55 75 84 86 80
7 David Hastie Cohuna VIC 432 65 77 67 79 80 64
8 Harry Wildman Elizabeth 403 61 70 66 70 67 69
9 Brian O'Meara Castlemaine VIC 397 65 67 64 70 58 73
D
* 1 Gary Heinrich AURR&PC 490 88 77 81 79 87 78
* 2 Barry Peterson Loxton 477 80 83 84 72 80 78
* 3 Joan Harris Sturt 466 71 77 74 78 76 90
4 Christopher James Hurr Eastern Amateur 462 71 78 82 82 78 71
5 Jason Crouch Port Pirie P&SC 447 71 70 77 78 67 84
6 Andrew Lugg Loxton 433 70 73 65 77 77 71
7 Geoff Eichner Sturt P&SC 426 78 73 79 63 72 61
8 Bruce Scougall Mid Murray PC VIC 425 80 66 70 64 79 66
9 Ann Johnston Port Augusta 421 58 71 69 72 74 77
10 Geoff Davey SYPTSA 414 60 62 74 75 70 73
11 Christine Evans Penfield P R & A C 411 68 69 69 70 64 71
12 Peter May Penfield P R & A C 403 65 51 74 64 74 75
13 Michael Crouch Port Pirie P&SC 362 61 53 65 64 62 57
14 Maxine Laundy Sturt P&SC 343 54 57 53 55 62 62
* = Grade Break

25m Centre Fire

A
1 Peter Royals Sturt P&SC 559 93 95 89 277 96 97 89 282
=2 Christopher James Hurr Eastern Amateur 548 92 95 92 279 90 89 90 269
=2 Peter Schultz Blanchetown 548 93 90 89 272 95 90 91 276
=4 Tommy Afford Eastern Amateur 545 94 94 91 279 91 96 79 266
=4 Peter Bowron Warrnambool Olympic =4 Peter Bowron @Warrnambool Olympic 97 88 90 275 88 90 92 270
6 Andrew Scougall Mid Murray PC VIC 533 88 86 85 259 88 95 91 274
7 Peter Arthur-Smith Sturt P&SC 525 91 83 87 261 81 91 92 264
B
1 David Porter Maitland 561 95 95 96 286 92 89 94 275
2 John Sammartino Peninsula PC VIC 549 93 94 89 276 92 94 87 273
3 Steve Baldry AP&SC 546 93 89 95 277 89 91 89 269
4 Colin Whetstone AP&SC 527 86 84 87 257 93 96 81 270
5 Glyn Evans Penfield P R & A C 522 87 89 90 266 90 87 79 256
6 David Hastie Cohuna VIC 508 88 92 88 268 72 91 77 240
7 Dean Kilsby Loxton 506 93 81 91 265 68 87 86 241
8 Alex Taransky Elizabeth 503 76 83 84 243 87 87 86 260
9 Sandor Ligeti Yarra PC VIC 492 83 87 83 253 81 81 77 239
10 Brian O'Meara Castlemaine VIC 488 82 88 80 250 83 84 71 238
11 Gary Kimpton Elizabeth 430 52 76 88 216 85 82 47 214
C
1 Mike Fuss Sturt P&SC 530 85 86 92 263 91 90 86 267
2 Gary Heinrich AURR&PC 527 91 93 95 279 80 76 92 248
3 Craig Jefferies Port pirie P&SC 517 85 87 91 263 84 83 87 254
4 Brett Russell AP&SC 508 91 87 87 265 85 74 84 243
5 Andrew Biele Loxton 502 90 87 92 269 80 85 68 233
=6 Geoff Eichner Sturt P&SC 491 80 82 80 242 79 83 87 249
=6 Harry Wildman Elizabeth 491 85 89 78 252 77 73 89 239
8 Graham Hughes AP&SC 490 70 71 87 228 82 87 93 262
9 Andrew Slater SYPTSA 489 87 89 84 260 68 87 74 229
10 Peter Hayward AP&SC 485 80 91 91 262 68 90 65 223
11 Tony George Elizabeth 473 87 73 79 239 82 73 79 234
12 John Harris Sturt 452 80 83 76 239 81 79 53 213
13 Bruce Scougall Mid Murray PC VIC 442 74 84 88 246 78 79 39 196
14 Geoff Davey SYPTSA 436 67 79 69 215 74 76 71 221
D
1 Andrew Lugg Loxton 470 88 86 86 260 65 89 56 210
2 Michael Crouch Port Pirie P&SC 460 67 75 80 222 78 82 78 238
3 Barry Peterson Loxton 444 76 79 80 235 67 68 74 209
4 Peter May Penfield P R & A C 429 83 81 55 219 80 60 70 210
5 Ron Duancce SSAA PAra 410 66 63 82 211 69 62 68 199
6 Jim Lush Sturt P&SC 321 74 80 69 223 38 34 26 98
7 Paul Soanes Sturt P&SC 273 42 54 68 164 69 40 0 109
* = Grade Break

10m Mens Air

A
1 David Chapman Balaclava 568 94 94 97 95 94 94
2 David Porter Maitland 565 94 92 94 96 94 95
3 Peter Schultz Blanchetown 555 92 93 91 92 92 95
4 Reggie Godbolt Port Augusta 550 94 88 95 91 91 91
=5 Peter Bowron Warrnambool Olympic =5 Peter Bowron @Warrnambool Olympic 91 86 95 90 90 94
=5 Andrew Scougall Mid Murray PC VIC 546 91 93 94 93 87 88
B
1 Steve Baldry AP&SC 554 93 88 95 93 90 95
2 Peter Hayward AP&SC 551 95 90 90 96 91 89
3 Scott McMillan Horsham PC VIC 544 86 95 92 87 92 92
4 Tommy Afford Eastern Amateur 542 91 90 90 91 88 92
5 Peter Arthur-Smith Sturt P&SC 534 96 90 88 82 88 90
=6 Tony George Elizabeth 530 88 88 87 89 86 92
=6 David Hastie Cohuna VIC 530 83 91 94 90 88 84
8 Dean Kilsby Loxton 521 95 87 84 86 88 81
9 Brett Russell AP&SC 516 87 83 88 90 83 85
10 Glyn Evans Penfield P R & A C 514 86 85 84 86 88 85
11 Brian O'Meara Castlemaine VIC 511 86 86 86 81 85 87
12 Sandor Ligeti Yarra PC VIC 493 88 79 80 81 84 81
C
1 Craig Jefferies Port pirie P&SC 538 88 92 92 87 90 89
2 John Harris Sturt 529 84 85 92 93 91 84
3 Andrew Slater SYPTSA 527 89 86 92 87 85 88
4 Jim Bratis Berri 522 93 87 87 88 88 79
5 Gary Kimpton Elizabeth 521 89 86 87 86 87 86
6 Jason Crouch Port Pirie P&SC 520 85 89 90 81 89 86
7 Colin Whetstone AP&SC 516 86 84 90 85 80 91
8 Allen White Loxton 515 84 86 90 82 85 88
9 Barry Peterson Loxton 514 85 85 82 86 87 89
10 Graham Hughes AP&SC 513 88 81 86 87 87 84
11 Michael Crouch Port Pirie P&SC 507 84 80 90 84 83 86
12 Harry Wildman Elizabeth 498 78 86 84 78 85 87
13 Eugene Wid Berri P&SC 497 78 84 87 83 80 85
14 Andrew Lugg Loxton 494 78 84 81 83 87 81
15 Mike Fuss Sturt P&SC 489 81 81 84 84 78 81
16 Craig Ismail Noarlunga City PC 480 77 80 82 77 84 80
17 Peter May Penfield P R & A C 475 82 73 87 78 84 71
=18 Geoff Davey SYPTSA 469 76 79 83 74 77 80
=18 Geoff Eichner Sturt P&SC 469 76 77 82 80 78 76
20 Paul Heynen Berri P&SC 346 62 70 61 56 44 53
D
1 Jim Lush Sturt P&SC 477 84 76 77 80 79 81
2 Klaus Becker Sturt P&SC 472 82 70 73 87 81 79
3 Bruce Scougall Mid Murray PC VIC 462 74 83 77 72 81 75
4 Ron Laundy Sturt P&SC 452 83 60 72 74 85 78
5 Allan Dawson Berri P&SC 449 74 74 80 64 75 82
6 Paul Soanes Sturt P&SC 391 57 57 62 67 77 71
* = Grade Break

25m Womens Sport
A

1 Karen Sinel Elizabeth 569 92 96 96 284 98 96 91 285
2 Margaret Thomas Noarlunga City PC 543 86 91 94 271 90 93 89 272
3 Marie Rydquist Illawarra NSW 542 89 90 92 271 88 95 88 271
4 Lynda Pooley Noarlunga City PC 534 93 84 92 269 94 86 85 265
5 Sharlene Ismail Noarlunga City PC 527 90 92 85 267 87 92 81 260
B
1 Bev Osborne Sturt P&SC 522 88 96 89 273 90 95 64 249
2 Doreen Bowron Warrnambool Olympic 2 Doreen Bowron @Warrnambool Olympic 94 90 91 275 85 84 72 241
3 Eilleen Lush Sturt P&SC 513 94 83 89 266 81 82 84 247
4 Ann Johnston Port Augusta 491 80 89 84 253 70 89 79 238
5 Deb Rowe Sturt P&SC 477 81 86 87 254 73 83 67 223
C
1 Christine Evans Penfield P R & A C 514 82 85 86 253 85 85 91 261
2 Maxine Laundy Sturt P&SC 492 81 83 88 252 84 83 73 240
D
1 Jodi Russell Ap&SC 390 75 79 74 228 38 73 51 162
2 Josephine Eichner Sturt P&SC 373 63 50 65 178 56 67 72 195
3 Helen Hughes AP&SC 370 68 67 61 196 43 70 61 174
4 Angela Powell AP&SC 346 66 66 67 199 35 58 54 147
* = Grade Break


10m Womens Air
A

1 Marie Rydquist Illawarra NSW 371 95 93 93 90
2 Margaret Thomas Noarlunga City PC 369 92 93 91 93
3 Karen Sinel Elizabeth 362 86 88 95 93
4 Bev Osborne Sturt P&SC 362 89 92 89 92
5 Sharlene Ismail Noarlunga City PC 361 90 91 87 93
6 Lynda Pooley Noarlunga City PC 331 83 88 87 73
B
1 Doreen Bowron Warrnambool Olympic 1 Doreen Bowron @Warrnambool Olympic 89 91 87 94
2 Joan Harris Sturt 359 86 89 92 92
3 Ngaere Dawson Berri P&SC 358 90 93 90 85
4 Deb Rowe Sturt P&SC 347 87 89 89 82
5 Eilleen Lush Sturt P&SC 342 82 89 88 83
6 Ann Johnston Port Augusta 337 88 83 82 84
7 Elizabeth Ligeti Yarra PC VIC 333 85 82 85 81
C
1 Jodi Russell Ap&SC 328 77 85 80 86
2 Ilona Wid Berri P&SC 327 88 79 78 82
3 Helen Hughes AP&SC 323 83 81 83 76
4 Maxine Laundy Sturt P&SC 319 78 85 79 77
5 Josephine Eichner Sturt P&SC 312 77 78 74 83
6 Christine Evans Penfield P R & A C 308 69 76 83 80
D
1 Tammy Becker Sturt P&SC 280 74 74 67 65
* = Grade Break


Junior Sport
B

1 Hayley Chapman Balaclava 533 87 88 93 268 86 92 87 265
C
1 Jason Crouch Port Pirie P&SC 491 91 86 88 265 73 68 85 226
2 Mathew Chapman Balaclava 397 77 66 62 205 56 79 57 192
D
1 Damien Russell Ap&SC 427 77 74 73 224 63 73 67 203
* = Grade Break
Open for Windows


Junior Air 60
A

1 Scott McMillan Horsham PC VIC 503 89 81 83 83 83 84
B
1 Jason Crouch Port Pirie P&SC 527 88 87 90 90 87 85
2 Mathew Chapman Balaclava 453 81 73 65 85 79 70
C
1 Damien Russell Ap&SC 434 76 74 66 70 73 75
D
* 1 Allex Dawson Berri 467 80 81 77 76 77 76
* = Grade Break


Junior Air 40
A

1 Hayley Chapman Balaclava 367 93 92 90 92
* = Grade Break


Black Powder 50
A

1 John Sammartino Peninsula PC VIC 347 83 88 88 88
2 Karen Sinel Elizabeth 347 81 92 91 83
3 Tommy Afford Eastern Amateur 335 86 83 87 79
4 David Hastie Cohuna VIC 324 85 76 85 78
B
1 Peter Hayward AP&SC 333 81 89 83 80
2 Colin Whetstone AP&SC 314 82 81 73 78
C
1 Andrew Lugg Loxton 272 69 75 72 56
D
* 1 Brian O'Meara Castlemaine VIC 313 71 87 75 80
* 2 Dean Kilsby Loxton 294 82 72 64 76
* = Grade Break


Black Powder 25
A

1 John Sammartino Peninsula PC VIC 370 95 92 187 92 91 183
2 David Hastie Cohuna VIC 354 89 89 178 90 86 176
B
* 1 Tommy Afford Eastern Amateur 364 93 90 183 89 92 181
2 Gary Kimpton Elizabeth 339 81 88 169 87 83 170
3 Colin Whetstone AP&SC 322 81 83 164 79 79 158
4 Andrew Biele Loxton 304 80 79 159 80 65 145
5 Peter Hayward AP&SC 297 79 79 158 67 72 139
6 Andrew Lugg Loxton 267 85 78 163 61 43 104
C
1 Bev Osborne Sturt P&SC 314 87 78 165 81 68 149
2 Albert Bird Ballarat PC VIC 285 75 62 137 74 74 148
3 Brian O'Meara Castlemaine VIC 276 59 65 124 67 85 152
D
1 Jamie Kruschel Loxton 263 60 57 117 75 71 146
* = Grade Break

Home