Berri Pistol and Shooting Club, hosting...
SARPA ISSF State Championships
October 5, 6, 7th  2002

(Caption coming!)
Sincere thanks to all competitors, officials, and range helpers, who all helped make it a successful weekend.


Standard Pistol
A
1 Peter Schultz Blanchetown 548 97 93 90 95 88 85
2 David Chapman Balaclava 547 93 95 91 92 90 86   228
3 Peter Edgcumbe Millicent 547 92 93 89 97 89 87   226
4 David Porter Maitland 547 96 97 91 89 85 89   129
5 Alex Taransky Elizabeth 543 95 91 89 96 93 79
6 Wayne Davis Mildura 541 94 98 93 84 87 85
B
1 Eilleen Lush Sturt 541 94 97 84 91 86 89
2 Steve Russell Berri 539 93 91 89 90 85 91
3 Jobst M Weber SSAA PtLincoln 537 91 94 87 88 87 90
4 Reggie Godbolt Pt Augusta 536 91 94 90 94 83 84
5 Benjamin Kiss Adelaide 530 89 95 84 89 87 86
6 Brenton White Berri 528 90 96 88 82 85 87
7 Geoff Eichner Sturt 527 89 92 80 87 92 87
8 Les Moncreiff Mildura 526 89 94 89 86 81 87
9 Paul Anderson Sturt 525 90 92 89 90 82 82
10 Charlotte Bryant Warrnambool 514 89 92 75 92 76 90
C
1 Jim Walford Cleve 520 83 91 88 86 87 85
2 Colin Whetstone Adelaide 512 88 92 83 80 89 80
3 Steve Bowden Rocky River 501 92 93 85 86 71 74
4 Lesley Kiss Adelaide 487 92 89 85 75 64 82
D
* 1 Frank Kiss Adelaide 501 85 87 91 90 76 72
2 Geoff Davey SYPTSA Minlaton 465 80 73 80 82 71 79
=3 Jo Eichner Sturt 452 80 70 68 87 71 76
=3 Peter Harding Sturt 452 79 86 78 67 72 70
5 Anne Rolins Sturt 450 73 80 82 80 58 77
6 Jim Lush Sturt 403 65 76 65 72 50 75
7 Paul Soanes Sturt 284 57 62 40 47 46 32
* = Grade Break

25m Rapid Fire Finals
1 Peter Edgcumbe Millicent 575    84.6 8.5 7.6 7.8 7.8 9.5 9.0 9.7 8.9 7.8 8.0
2 Brenton White Berri 550    97.1 10.5 9.5 10.4 10.3 8.9 9.4 7.6 10.0 10.6 9.9
3 Karen Hitchcock Elizabeth 558    88.1 10.5 7.9 8.8 8.1 8.9 7.4 8.9 8.0 9.610.0
4 Bryan Thompson Mt Gambier 548    96.1 9.810.1 9.6 10.1 8.8 8.9 10.2 9.7 8.510.4
5 Wayne Davis Mildura    554 86.5 7.2 8.2 9.1 7.510.8 7.6 9.3 10.0 8.3 8.5
6 Benjamin Kiss Adelaide    552 66.8 7.6 7.5 8.0 0.0 7.7 8.0 0.0 9.8 10.2 8.0

25m Rapid Fire
A
1 Peter Edgcumbe Millicent 575 98 94 96 288 98 92 97 287
2 Bryan Thompson Mt Gambier 548 93 91 88 272 95 89 92 276 133
3 Alex Taransky Elizabeth 548 93 96 89 278 97 93 80 270 129
4 Peter Royals Sturt 534 90 93 86 269 94 87 84 265
B
1 Wayne Davis Mildura 554 92 94 81 267 95 98 94 287
2 Benjamin Kiss Adelaide 552 94 94 88 276 90 95 91 276
3 Brenton White Berri 550 95 94 88 277 90 95 88 273
4 David Porter Maitland 544 94 94 87 275 95 94 80 269
5 Peter Schultz Blanchetown 533 94 91 89 274 94 86 79 259
6 Reggie Godbolt Pt Augusta 527 94 90 81 265 92 89 81 262
7 Eugene Wid Berri 512 93 88 86 267 94 87 64 245
8 Colin Whetstone Adelaide 501 88 88 69 245 93 87 76 256
9 Steve Russell Berri 445 89 80 76 245 92 57 51 200
C
* 1 Karen Hitchcock Elizabeth 558 96 92 91 279 97 94 88 279
2 Geoff Eichner Sturt 515 93 95 71 259 90 86 80 256 160
3 Ben Beaumont SSAA Para 515 93 88 72 253 93 86 83 262 156
4 Jobst M Weber SSAA PtLincoln 515 87 81 86 254 92 89 80 261 10
5 Jim Walford Cleve 489 86 87 66 239 89 83 78 250
6 Les Moncreiff Mildura 471 85 88 31 204 89 92 86 267
D
1 Geoff Davey SYPTSA Minlaton 453 82 75 68 225 90 80 58 228
2 Paul Soanes Sturt 370 71 67 38 176 69 65 60 194
3 Doug Hitchcock Elizabeth 87 13 32 42 87 0 0 0 0
* = Grade Break

50m Pistol Finals
1 David Porter Maitland 543    95.1 8.610.1 9.1 9.6 8.7 9.5 10.4 10.5 8.110.5
2 Greg Schultz Blanchetown 542    85.1 3.8 9.2 8.5 8.5 7.3 9.9 9.6 9.1 9.3 9.9
3 Peter Schultz Blanchetown 532    95.0 10.5 9.7 8.7 8.4 9.4 10.8 9.1 9.8 10.4 8.2
4 Shane Bland Penfield 531    91.8 8.8 8.3 9.9 6.9 9.2 10.3 9.5 10.0 8.710.2
5 Wayne Davis Mildura 528    85.1 7.7 7.2 6.0 8.910.7 8.9 8.9 9.1 8.1 9.6
6 David Chapman Balaclava    507 89.6 8.7 8.7 9.5 8.0 8.6 10.0 7.0 9.3 10.3 9.5
7 Brenton White Berri 506    88.5 10.3 9.6 10.2 10.1 9.4 10.4 5.4 8.2 7.3 7.6
8 Craig Bartsch Loxton 522 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 DNS

50m Pistol
A
1 David Porter Maitland 543 92 91 83 93 93 91
2 Greg Schultz Blanchetown 542 90 88 92 93 91 88
3 Peter Schultz Blanchetown 532 85 87 85 86 95 94
4 Craig Bartsch Loxton 522 90 91 84 90 84 83
B
1 Shane Bland Penfield 531 88 89 85 89 89 91
2 Wayne Davis Mildura 528 84 93 87 89 89 86
3 David Chapman Balaclava 507 88 87 88 81 78 85
4 Brenton White Berri 506 84 72 91 83 90 86
5 Tom Portis Mt Gambier 501 80 91 79 86 83 82
C
1 Steve Bowden Rocky River 497 82 87 81 79 79 89
2 Benjamin Kiss Adelaide 491 84 84 81 76 77 89
3 Steve Russell Berri 465 80 82 70 85 62 86
4 Geoff Davey SYPTSA Minlaton 442 70 54 78 75 88 77
5 Frank Kiss Adelaide 422 66 74 68 69 77 68
D
* 1 Geoff Eichner Sturt 466 70 80 79 78 79 80
2 Paul Anderson Sturt 430 66 75 65 65 72 87
3 Ben Beaumont SSAA Para 378 73 70 66 59 50 60
4 Lesley Kiss Adelaide 374 67 47 62 60 65 73
5 Paul Soanes Sturt 335 64 64 43 58 53 53
* = Grade Break

Centre Fire
A
1 Wayne Davis Mildura 572 98 97 92 287 96 93 96 285
2 Peter Edgcumbe Millicent 571 96 90 94 280 96 98 97 291
3 Stuart Hutchison Elizabeth 570 94 95 96 285 98 94 93 285
=4 John Mitchell SAP&SC 554 97 92 91 280 89 89 96 274
=4 Alex Taransky Elizabeth 554 89 97 94 280 86 98 90 274
6 Paul Bristow Sturt 551 94 92 96 282 94 82 93 269
7 Brenton White Berri 540 94 89 84 267 93 91 89 273
B
1 Reggie Godbolt Pt Augusta 553 92 92 90 274 89 96 94 279
2 Peter Schultz Blanchetown 549 95 87 94 276 89 93 91 273
3 Colin Whetstone Adelaide 546 91 90 89 270 92 91 93 276
=4 Nick Grigg SAP&SC 545 91 89 90 270 89 91 95 275
=4 Les Moncreiff Mildura 545 91 88 91 270 94 86 95 275
=4 Steve Russell Berri 545 86 91 92 269 94 93 89 276
=7 Peter Royals Sturt 539 93 94 89 276 86 88 89 263
=7 Jobst M Weber SSAA PtLincoln 539 91 90 91 272 89 90 88 267
9 David Porter Maitland 538 92 94 91 277 82 86 93 261
10 Shane Bland Penfield 380 97 91 94 282 88 10 0 98
C
* 1 Greg Schultz Blanchetown 548 97 86 91 274 89 92 93 274
=2 Benjamin Kiss Adelaide 529 91 86 90 267 89 87 86 262
=2 Frank Kiss Adelaide 529 86 89 89 264 94 83 88 265
4 Geoff Eichner Sturt 527 90 87 90 267 85 85 90 260
5 Jim Walford Cleve 523 87 89 94 270 87 78 88 253
6 Steve Bowden Rocky River 485 88 90 89 267 63 84 71 218
7 Peter Harding Sturt 406 66 82 82 230 52 55 69 176
8 Geoff Davey SYPTSA Minlaton 375 64 52 66 182 60 60 73 193
D
1 Paul Soanes Sturt 404 41 75 63 179 71 83 71 225
2 Doug Hitchcock Elizabeth 398 52 70 65 187 71 80 60 211
3 Neil Rolins Sturt 348 66 56 65 187 53 61 47 161
* = Grade Break

10m Mens Air Finals

1 Peter Schultz Blanchetown 570    99.3 9.9 9.8 8.7 10.4 8.4 10.6 10.4 10.2 10.310.6
2 Shane Bland Penfield 575    94.0 8.6 9.1 8.6 10.7 9.7 10.1 9.3 9.5 10.5 7.9
3 David Porter Maitland 568    100.5 9.010.6 10.1 9.310.5 9.9 10.1 10.3 10.510.2
4 Greg Schultz Blanchetown 572    93.2 9.510.1 9.6 8.310.1 9.4 9.2 7.7 9.9 9.4
5 Craig Bartsch Loxton 567    96.1 8.7 9.7 9.1 10.1 9.2 10.9 9.7 9.8 9.2 9.7
6 David Chapman Balaclava 563    95.5 8.510.0 9.6 10.610.4 10.5 8.0 10.4 8.2 9.3
7 Peter Edgcumbe Millicent 559    95.4 9.2 9.7 9.3 9.8 9.8 9.1 9.3 9.9 10.6 8.7
8 Brenton White Berri 559    93.2 9.2 8.2 7.5 9.410.4 10.4 9.0 10.1 10.4 8.6

10m Mens Air
Master
1 David Porter Maitland 568 93 93 94 100 96 92
A
* 1 Shane Bland Penfield 575 96 97 92 98 95 97
2 Greg Schultz Blanchetown 572 94 98 96 95 95 94
3 Peter Schultz Blanchetown 570 94 93 96 96 95 96
4 Craig Bartsch Loxton 567 94 93 96 96 91 97
5 David Chapman Balaclava 563 90 96 93 95 94 95
=6 Peter Edgcumbe Millicent 559 95 92 86 93 97 96
=6 Brenton White Berri 559 92 95 97 91 93 91
8 Wayne Davis Mildura 558 88 91 98 97 92 92
9 Bryan Thompson Mt Gambier 556 94 93 92 92 89 96
10 Steve White Sturt 550 93 95 95 91 92 84
=11 Reggie Godbolt Pt Augusta 541 93 93 86 89 91 89
=11 Alex Taransky Elizabeth 541 85 93 91 94 90 88
B
1 Benjamin Kiss Adelaide 551 88 94 89 94 92 94
2 Paul Bristow Sturt 547 91 91 92 91 93 89
3 Les Moncreiff Mildura 537 87 84 93 91 91 91
4 Nick Grigg SAP&SC 533 84 91 88 89 94 87
5 Jobst M Weber SSAA PtLincoln 532 89 91 88 89 86 89
6 John Mitchell SAP&SC 531 81 84 89 91 92 94
7 Steve Bowden Rocky River 514 84 85 83 83 93 86
8 Eugene Wid Berri 513 86 84 93 83 78 89
C
* 1 Steve Russell Berri 547 96 90 87 89 92 93
* 2 Frank Kiss Adelaide 541 86 92 87 95 93 88
3 Colin Whetstone Adelaide 514 88 80 88 84 86 88
4 Geoff Davey SYPTSA Minlaton 494 81 80 78 81 87 87
D
1 Doug Hitchcock Elizabeth 452 61 72 86 75 79 79
2 Jim Lush Sturt 447 72 71 72 82 73 77
3 Paul Heynen Berri 417 67 65 67 70 74 74
4 Paul Soanes Sturt 412 61 64 74 70 70 73
5 Neil Rolins Sturt 341 58 47 61 49 54 72
* = Grade Break

25m Womens Sport Finals
1 Karen Hitchcock Elizabeth 576    102.5 10.410.4 10.2 10.310.2 10.3 10.3 10.3 10.110.0
2 Charlotte Bryant Warrnambool 553    94.6 10.310.0 9.4 9.2 9.1 10.0 9.9 9.8 8.9 8.0
3 Eilleen Lush Sturt 549    96.0 9.9 9.9 9.7 9.4 8.6 10.3 10.2 9.9 9.8 8.3
4 Bev Osborne Sturt 521    90.6 10.510.1 9.2 9.6 7.0 10.1 9.1 9.0 8.4 7.6
5 Lesley Kiss Adelaide 518    84.7 10.2 9.5 9.4 8.9 5.5 9.8 9.6 8.6 7.4 5.8
6 Anne Rolins Sturt 507    85.6 9.6 8.4 8.8 7.8 7.5 9.8 9.3 8.8 7.8 7.8
7 Samantha Carter Elizabeth 510    81.6 9.5 7.8 7.8 6.6 5.0 10.4 9.8 8.5 8.4 7.8
8 Margaret Thomas Noarlunga 548    0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 DNS

25m Womens Sport
A
1 Karen Hitchcock Elizabeth 576 97 97 94 288 93 98 97 288
2 Charlotte Bryant Warrnambool 553 94 94 94 282 89 91 91 271
3 Eilleen Lush Sturt 549 91 92 93 276 89 92 92 273
4 Samantha Carter Elizabeth 510 84 88 87 259 83 81 87 251
B
1 Margaret Thomas Noarlunga 548 92 96 90 278 95 88 87 270
2 Bev Osborne Sturt 521 91 90 87 268 85 84 84 253
C
1 Lesley Kiss Adelaide 518 90 87 91 268 85 84 81 250
2 Anne Rolins Sturt 507 90 86 79 255 88 82 82 252
3 Pam Harding Sturt 425 87 85 91 263 47 61 54 162
D
1 Jo Eichner Sturt 428 75 73 74 222 78 67 61 206
* = Grade Break

10m Womens Air Finals

1 Karen Hitchcock Elizabeth 369    93.7 10.0 9.2 9.4 10.2 9.8 9.7 9.1 8.7 8.9 8.7
2 Charlotte Bryant Warrnambool 368    88.7 9.1 8.2 8.6 9.6 8.8 10.0 8.8 8.7 10.2 6.7
3 Bev Osborne Sturt 361    91.9 9.010.4 7.5 9.8 9.7 8.4 10.4 9.8 7.5 9.4
4 Lesley Kiss Adelaide 357    86.2 7.9 7.7 9.0 7.6 9.8 8.1 10.1 9.1 7.4 9.5
5 Samantha Carter Elizabeth 350    86.4 8.010.4 8.5 6.5 9.5 8.5 10.1 9.1 6.7 9.1
6 Eilleen Lush Sturt 347    85.9 9.5 9.9 7.3 9.8 9.5 7.1 9.5 7.5 6.1 9.7
7 Kathy Kiss Adelaide 338    90.6 8.2 8.8 7.1 10.3 9.1 9.3 9.0 9.3 9.7 9.8
8 Margaret Thomas Noarlunga 354    0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 DNS

10m Womens Air
A
1 Karen Hitchcock Elizabeth 369 91 92 96 90
2 Charlotte Bryant Warrnambool 368 94 90 92 92
3 Bev Osborne Sturt 361 88 90 91 92
4 Samantha Carter Elizabeth 350 88 88 88 86
5 Eilleen Lush Sturt 347 84 84 87 92
B
1 Margaret Thomas Noarlunga 354 86 87 91 90
2 Ilona Wid Berri 326 72 79 89 86
C
* 1 Lesley Kiss Adelaide 357 86 90 90 91
2 Kathy Kiss Adelaide 338 83 87 85 83
3 Anne Rolins Sturt 314 76 75 85 78
D
* 1 Michelle La Vars SAP&SC 340 86 86 87 81
* 2 Jo Eichner Sturt 322 76 88 77 81
* = Grade Break

Junior Sport
A
1 Tom Portis Mt Gambier 537 92 77 95 264 94 91 88 273
B
1 Kathy Kiss Adelaide 466 82 69 71 222 82 81 81 244
C
* 1 Ben Beaumont SSAA Para 523 86 82 89 257 84 86 96 266
* = Grade Break

Junior Air 60
A
* 1 Tom Portis Mt Gambier 566 94 96 92 97 92 95
2 Bryan Thompson Mt Gambier 557 96 89 93 93 93 93
B
1 Ben Beaumont SSAA Para 507 76 90 85 81 89 86
* = Grade Break


Junior Air 40
B
1 Kathy Kiss Adelaide 337 86 86 83

* = Grade Break
DNS=Did not shoot

Scores and Page update assisted by Open for Windows software.


HOME