Berri Pistol and Shooting Club.
South Australian State Titles
October 4-5-6 2003

Results by Grade

25m Standard
Master
1 David Moore Sydney 567 98 94 93 95 93 94
2 Annette Woodward M.A.P.C. 553 90 94 96 87 91 95
A
1 Linda Ryan Yarra PC 567 99 94 93 95 92 94
2 Pam McKenzie Pt Bouvard PC 566 99 95 96 93 89 94
3 David Chapman Balaklava 557 97 94 89 94 95 88
4 Peter Edgecumbe Millicent 553 94 97 90 94 87 91
5 Greg Schultz Blanchetown 547 93 93 95 90 88 88
6 David Porter Maitland 540 96 98 91 95 86 74
7 Jose Iglesias Melb Internat. 539 95 89 85 91 89 90
8 Peter Schultz Blanchetown 527 92 94 92 84 77 88
9 Wayne Davis Mildura PC 519 90 87 93 82 83 84
B
1 John Mitchell SAP&SC 545 91 93 95 91 87 88
2 Alex Taransky Elizabeth 540 91 95 89 88 91 86
3 Ben Kiss AP&SC 524 90 89 81 89 87 88
4 Tommy Afford Eastern Am. 522 91 86 84 88 88 85
5 Reggie Godbolt Pt Augusta PC 514 89 89 86 84 88 78
6 Zlatco (Zac) Poniger Melb Internat. 492 90 82 81 80 67 92
7 Cheryl Moore Sydney 486 88 90 87 73 77 71
8 Seth Thompson SYP Minlaton 484 92 94 65 68 86 79
C
1 Margaret Thomas NCPC 529 87 90 91 91 82 88
2 Kevin Przibilla SAP&SC 524 92 96 83 92 80 81
3 Graham Hughes AP&SC 521 86 89 89 86 86 85
4 Marianne Austin Gold Coast PA 511 89 92 78 85 86 81
5 Jobst M Weber Pt Lincoln 502 84 90 84 84 85 75
6 Colin Whetstone AP&SC 496 86 87 73 88 82 80
=7 Steve Bowden Rocky River 494 96 87 75 89 69 78
=7 Frank Kiss AP&SC 494 85 84 84 86 74 81
9 James Burris SSAA Para 482 83 82 86 81 71 79
10 Geoffrey Jolly Murray Bridge 471 85 85 81 80 71 69
11 Jason Berends Tumby Bay 466 84 87 72 71 73 79
D
=1 Lesley Kiss AP&SC 471 82 82 72 80 80 75
=1 Kathy Kiss AP&SC 471 81 83 79 76 79 73
3 Ben Beaumont SSAA Para 467 86 80 77 80 69 75
4 Bruce Scougall Mid-Murray 459 77 80 82 71 84 65
5 Geoff Davey SYP Minlaton 434 79 80 78 67 58 72
6 Ron Duance SSAA Para 410 75 87 51 63 62 72
7 Michael Penington Wentworth 402 79 73 77 48 60 65
8 Paul Soanes Sturt 354 74 70 53 44 57 56
* = Grade Break

25m Rapid Fire Finals
1 David Moore Sydney 576 100.0 10.510.4 9.3 10.2 9.5 10.4 9.8 9.4 10.310.2
2 David Chapman Balaklava 570 99.3 10.110.6 9.2 10.110.3 9.7 8.6 10.2 10.210.3
3 Bruce Favell City of Brisbane 571 97.6 10.110.5 9.7 9.4 9.2 9.8 9.5 10.1 10.3 9.0
4 Bruce Quick Shepparton 567 96.5 10.5 8.0 8.8 10.610.5 10.1 10.1 10.4 8.0 9.5
5 Peter Edgecumbe Millicent 561 98.5 10.010.5 10.4 9.110.6 9.2 10.3 8.6 10.1 9.7
6 Brenton White Berri P&SC 557 86.8 9.8 9.1 9.8 7.2 8.6 9.2 7.8 8.4 9.2 7.7


25m Rapid Fire
Master
1 Bruce Quick Shepparton 567 97 97 91 285 96 94 92 282
A
1 David Moore Sydney 576 99 96 93 288 99 99 90 288
2 Bruce Favell City of Brisbane 571 97 95 93 285 99 100 87 286
3 David Chapman Balaklava 570 94 95 93 282 96 97 95 288
4 Peter Edgecumbe Millicent 561 97 92 90 279 96 95 91 282
5 Brenton White Berri P&SC 557 96 95 91 282 93 94 88 275
B
1 Peter Schultz Blanchetown 554 98 95 87 280 97 93 84 274
2 Alex Taransky Elizabeth 538 93 90 88 271 98 86 83 267
3 Colin Whetstone AP&SC 535 90 93 88 271 92 86 86 264 5
4 Ben Kiss AP&SC 535 95 93 89 277 94 89 75 258
5 David Porter Maitland 531 93 87 82 262 97 87 85 269
6 Wayne Davis Mildura PC 521 91 90 78 259 95 90 77 262
7 Tommy Afford Eastern Am. 520 93 83 81 257 84 93 86 263
8 Reggie Godbolt Pt Augusta PC 509 93 82 79 254 94 82 79 255
9 Greg Schultz Blanchetown 491 81 82 77 240 86 92 73 251
C
1 Ben Beaumont SSAA Para 529 92 87 90 269 90 86 84 260
2 Eugene Wid Berri P&SC 521 94 90 82 266 90 89 76 255
3 Graham Hughes AP&SC 510 94 85 78 257 90 86 77 253
4 Geoff Davey SYP Minlaton 500 84 89 78 251 80 84 85 249
5 Cheryl Moore Sydney 497 91 83 66 240 89 88 80 257
6 Jobst M Weber Pt Lincoln 493 93 70 81 244 95 88 66 249
7 Zlatco (Zac) Poniger Melb Internat. 489 84 79 75 238 87 91 73 251
8 Geoffrey Jolly Murray Bridge 480 81 74 71 226 89 87 78 254
9 Kevin Przibilla SAP&SC 478 85 81 71 237 85 71 85 241
10 Steve Bowden Rocky River 435 83 83 54 220 88 81 46 215
D
1 Jason Berends Tumby Bay 452 84 80 51 215 83 88 66 237
2 Michael Penington Wentworth 432 81 70 67 218 74 85 55 214
3 Paul Soanes Sturt 363 77 54 47 178 70 64 51 185
4 Alan Waugh Maitland 360 67 68 45 180 76 70 34 180
* = Grade Break

50m Pistol Finals
1 David Moore Sydney 543 92.2 10.5 8.4 8.9 10.0 7.4 9.4 10.3 8.8 9.8 8.7
2 Peter Schultz Blanchetown 542 90.7 9.2 8.5 7.5 10.4 9.2 9.3 8.7 8.6 9.7 9.6
3 Daniel Repacholi MISC 538 94.2 8.310.0 10.0 10.0 9.8 9.8 8.7 8.7 10.2 8.7
4 Shane Bland SAP&SC 541 90.8 10.0 7.9 8.3 8.210.3 9.5 10.3 9.6 6.110.6
5 David Porter Maitland 537 87.8 8.7 8.1 10.1 10.0 7.0 8.4 9.7 6.3 9.010.5
6 Bruce Quick Shepparton 535 87.7 7.710.5 9.6 6.9 8.9 9.6 7.9 9.1 8.9 8.6
7 Bruce Favell City of Brisbane 531 89.3 8.510.4 7.6 10.6 7.0 8.6 10.2 8.2 10.1 8.1
8 Brenton White Berri P&SC 530 84.1 7.9 9.5 9.8 9.4 7.9 9.9 6.8 6.6 6.5 9.8


50m Pistol
Master
1 David Moore Sydney 543 85 89 95 92 90 92
2 Bruce Quick Shepparton 535 88 94 93 88 88 84
A
1 Peter Schultz Blanchetown 542 90 90 90 86 92 94
2 Daniel Repacholi MISC 538 88 87 94 91 91 87
3 David Porter Maitland 537 85 92 91 92 87 90
4 Bruce Favell City of Brisbane 531 88 93 91 88 87 84
5 Jose Iglesias Melb Internat. 528 88 83 87 90 93 87
6 Greg Schultz Blanchetown 520 88 83 88 89 85 87
7 Tommy Afford Eastern Am. 488 73 81 78 86 87 83
B
* 1 Shane Bland SAP&SC 541 91 89 92 91 93 85
2 Brenton White Berri P&SC 530 91 82 90 90 88 89
3 John Mitchell SAP&SC 528 88 88 84 88 89 91
4 Wayne Davis Mildura PC 502 85 83 84 77 86 87
5 Reggie Godbolt Pt Augusta PC 500 77 85 84 86 84 84
6 Steve Bowden Rocky River 497 79 87 77 84 87 83
7 Zlatco (Zac) Poniger Melb Internat. 477 75 85 83 78 74 82
C
* 1 Ben Kiss AP&SC 518 85 83 93 84 86 87
2 Seth Thompson SYP Minlaton 501 75 84 87 87 84 84
3 Kevin Przibilla SAP&SC 482 80 79 78 85 81 79
4 Cheryl Moore Sydney 475 82 86 72 76 77 82
5 Trevor Burris SSAA Para 460 71 79 76 77 82 75
6 James Burris SSAA Para 450 56 80 75 82 77 80
D
* 1 Jason Berends Tumby Bay 467 68 80 78 85 78 78
2 Geoff Davey SYP Minlaton 460 82 85 62 77 76 78
3 Jobst M Weber Pt Lincoln 457 67 81 76 76 76 81
4 Ben Beaumont SSAA Para 455 79 74 74 83 77 68
5 Michael Penington Wentworth 405 67 70 65 64 70 69
6 Paul Soanes Sturt 242 58 45 38 38 31 32
Disabled
1 Jim Nomarhas Canberra 501 82 85 84 85 85 80
2 Nunzio Sapio AP&SC 475 79 82 65 87 87 75
* = Grade Break

25m Centre Fire
Master
1 Bruce Quick Shepparton 574 97 97 91 285 97 96 96 289
2 David Moore Sydney 549 96 97 97 290 77 92 90 259
A
1 David Chapman Balaklava 568 95 97 97 289 90 94 95 279
2 Brenton White Berri P&SC 564 96 91 92 279 93 96 96 285
3 John Mitchell SAP&SC 562 95 95 95 285 91 96 90 277
=4 Wayne Davis Mildura PC 558 92 96 95 283 93 94 88 275
=4 Peter Edgecumbe Millicent 558 92 93 90 275 92 94 97 283
6 Jose Iglesias Melb Internat. 555 94 97 96 287 86 94 88 268
7 Shane Bland SAP&SC 532 93 98 96 287 76 86 83 245
B
1 Alex Taransky Elizabeth 549 92 92 95 279 93 84 93 270
2 Peter Schultz Blanchetown 547 91 93 95 279 87 88 93 268
3 Tommy Afford Eastern Am. 543 88 89 89 266 88 93 96 277
4 Paul Bristow Sturt 540 95 88 95 278 91 87 84 262
5 Reggie Godbolt Pt Augusta PC 537 93 92 92 277 78 89 93 260
6 Jobst M Weber Pt Lincoln 534 86 85 91 262 96 84 92 272
7 Zlatco (Zac) Poniger Melb Internat. 524 88 91 90 269 80 88 87 255
8 Seth Thompson SYP Minlaton 519 91 91 88 270 73 87 89 249
9 Colin Whetstone AP&SC 488 87 85 80 252 69 76 91 236
C
* 1 Graham Hughes AP&SC 545 90 90 92 272 92 92 89 273
2 Kevin Przibilla SAP&SC 519 93 89 90 272 80 82 85 247
3 Steve Bowden Rocky River 505 86 90 94 270 81 81 73 235
4 Frank Kiss AP&SC 492 83 87 84 254 81 86 71 238
5 Trevor Burris SSAA Para 489 85 88 87 260 84 72 73 229
6 Jason Berends Tumby Bay 477 79 83 92 254 71 71 81 223
D
1 Bruce Scougall Mid-Murray 477 73 77 84 234 74 87 82 243
2 James Burris SSAA Para 466 81 81 67 229 81 80 76 237
3 Geoff Davey SYP Minlaton 458 77 80 77 234 73 75 76 224
4 Ron Duance SSAA Para 452 79 81 87 247 73 68 64 205
5 Michael Penington Wentworth 440 68 63 64 195 83 82 80 245
6 Paul Soanes Sturt 412 63 66 66 195 58 77 82 217
* = Grade Break

10m Mens Air Finals
1 David Moore Sydney 573 98.5 10.110.1 10.1 9.9 9.3 9.1 10.0 10.2 10.1 9.6
2 Daniel Repacholi MISC 573 97.4 8.4 9.4 10.3 10.810.2 7.6 9.1 10.6 10.810.2
3 David Porter Maitland 570 96.5 9.4 9.9 8.9 9.010.0 10.0 9.4 9.8 9.610.5
4 Shane Bland SAP&SC 566 100.3 9.4 9.4 10.8 10.210.1 10.2 10.2 9.2 10.510.3
5 Bruce Favell City of Brisbane 568 94.7 9.8 8.1 9.9 10.210.1 9.8 8.7 9.3 8.810.0 10.3
6 Brenton White Berri P&SC 568 94.7 7.0 9.4 10.3 9.8 8.7 10.2 10.6 8.7 9.510.5 9.0
7 Jose Iglesias Melb Internat. 565 96.4 10.3 8.3 9.1 10.4 9.6 8.3 10.3 9.8 10.110.2
8 Bruce Quick Shepparton 570


10m Mens Air
Master
1 David Moore Sydney 573 96 92 95 95 98 97
2 Daniel Repacholi MISC 573 96 98 94 93 98 94
3 Bruce Quick Shepparton 570 93 97 97 94 94 95
4 David Porter Maitland 570 95 93 98 97 95 92
5 Shane Bland SAP&SC 566 95 95 90 98 97 91
6 Jose Iglesias Melb Internat. 565 92 95 95 94 95 94
7 Peter Schultz Blanchetown 561 95 95 91 97 91 92
A
1 Brenton White Berri P&SC 568 93 96 96 92 98 93
2 Bruce Favell City of Brisbane 568 93 96 96 94 97 92
3 Greg Schultz Blanchetown 564 94 96 95 92 94 93
4 Peter Edgecumbe Millicent 561 88 96 92 93 100 92
5 David Chapman Balaklava 556 92 93 92 93 93 93
6 Nick Sullivan NESSCI 528 85 89 85 89 93 87
B
1 Kevin Przibilla SAP&SC 557 93 93 92 92 90 97
2 Reggie Godbolt Pt Augusta PC 553 91 89 89 93 95 96
3 Steve Bowden Rocky River 540 89 95 89 87 88 92
4 Paul Bristow Sturt 539 89 88 94 90 88 90
=5 Frank Kiss AP&SC 536 86 90 89 92 89 90
=5 Zlatco (Zac) Poniger Melb Internat. 536 89 90 92 91 86 88
7 Graham Hughes AP&SC 534 91 91 89 90 89 84
8 Tommy Afford Eastern Am. 533 90 86 88 89 90 90
9 Ben Kiss AP&SC 532 89 90 90 88 90 85
10 Seth Thompson SYP Minlaton 531 86 89 90 91 88 87
11 John Mitchell SAP&SC 530 88 89 86 89 91 87
C
1 Jobst M Weber Pt Lincoln 517 90 85 87 88 84 83
2 Trevor Burris SSAA Para 514 85 92 84 82 84 87
3 Colin Whetstone AP&SC 513 87 87 87 85 83 84
4 Jason Berends Tumby Bay 512 83 88 87 85 83 86
5 Geoff Davey SYP Minlaton 503 84 82 84 86 86 81
6 James Burris SSAA Para 466 75 84 73 79 80 75
D
1 Phil Beaumont SSAA Para 456 62 78 79 76 74 87
2 Bruce Scougall Mid-Murray 451 72 72 79 72 79 77
3 Paul Heynen Berri P&SC 416 74 70 66 68 67 71
4 Paul Soanes Sturt 396 70 63 63 70 66 64
5 Michael Penington Wentworth 393 56 62 69 66 73 67
Disabled
1 Jim Nomarhas Canberra 538 92 89 91 85 90 91
2 Nunzio Sapio AP&SC 537 95 83 93 88 93 85
* = Grade Break


25m Disabled Sport Pistol
A
1 Jim Nomarhas Canberra 556 91 90 92 273 92 96 95 283
Disabled
1 Nunzio Sapio AP&SC 539 91 87 93 271 89 88 91 268
* = Grade Break

25m Womens Sport Finals
1 Lalita Yauhleuskaya Oakley 584 103.1 10.110.3 10.3 10.3 9.6 10.9 10.7 10.5 10.310.1
2 Annette Woodward M.A.P.C. 576 102.2 10.610.5 10.5 10.210.0 10.5 10.4 10.1 9.9 9.5
3 Pam McKenzie Pt Bouvard PC 576 97.5 10.710.6 9.7 9.6 8.8 10.5 10.2 9.6 8.9 8.9
4 Linda Ryan Yarra PC 571 101.1 10.310.3 9.9 9.8 9.7 10.6 10.3 10.2 10.1 9.9
5 Karen Hitchcock Elizabeth 562 98.8 10.610.4 9.9 9.5 9.3 10.3 10.0 9.7 9.6 9.5
6 Marianne Austin Gold Coast PA 563 91.2 10.610.3 9.8 8.9 8.6 9.9 9.3 9.0 8.4 6.4
7 Mara Mastins SAPC 552 95.3 10.310.3 9.9 9.7 6.8 10.5 10.1 9.7 9.2 8.8
8 Margaret Thomas NCPC 549 97.4 10.5 9.3 9.3 9.1 8.9 10.4 10.3 10.1 9.9 9.6


25m Womens Sport
Master
1 Lalita Yauhleuskaya Oakley 584 98 98 98 294 97 98 95 290
2 Pam McKenzie Pt Bouvard PC 576 96 94 97 287 91 99 99 289 143
3 Annette Woodward M.A.P.C. 576 99 98 95 292 92 96 96 284 142
4 Linda Ryan Yarra PC 571 93 96 94 283 96 96 96 288
5 Dina Aspandiyarova Oakley 288 98 96 94 288 0 0 0 0
A
1 Marianne Austin Gold Coast PA 563 94 90 92 276 95 98 94 287
2 Karen Hitchcock Elizabeth 562 92 95 96 283 94 93 92 279
3 Mara Mastins SAPC 552 94 88 90 272 93 93 94 280
4 Cheryl Moore Sydney 541 86 91 91 268 93 91 89 273
B
1 Margaret Thomas NCPC 549 91 94 88 273 93 88 95 276
2 Bev Osborne Sturt 530 88 93 93 274 85 86 85 256
3 Lesley Kiss AP&SC 525 86 85 85 256 91 87 91 269
4 Anne Rolins Sturt 492 70 86 90 246 88 79 79 246
5 Sharlene Ismail NCPC 488 82 83 86 251 71 81 85 237
C
1 Kathy Kiss AP&SC 511 74 85 87 246 84 94 87 265
D
1 Helen Hughes AP&SC 449 71 73 74 218 80 74 77 231
* = Grade Break

10m Womens Air Finals
1 Dina Aspandiyarova Oakley 382 100.1 9.8 9.8 10.2 9.410.8 10.3 9.4 10.7 9.710.0
2 Lalita Yauhleuskaya Oakley 379 102.4 9.910.7 9.8 10.310.2 10.6 10.3 10.4 9.810.4
3 Linda Ryan Yarra PC 377 97.2 9.1 8.8 10.6 10.710.1 8.4 10.9 8.5 10.6 9.5
4 Pam McKenzie Pt Bouvard PC 373 97.5 9.410.5 9.0 10.5 9.6 9.3 9.1 10.5 9.8 9.8
5 Annette Woodward M.A.P.C. 374 96.2 9.3 9.6 10.4 8.8 9.3 10.1 10.1 9.6 9.1 9.9
6 Karen Hitchcock Elizabeth 365 97.4 8.810.0 9.2 10.0 8.6 10.1 9.9 10.7 10.110.0
7 Bev Osborne Sturt 364 94.5 9.9 8.0 8.8 10.310.0 9.5 9.2 9.6 9.9 9.3
8 Anne-Marie Forder Gold Coast 378


10m Womens Air
Master
1 Dina Aspandiyarova Oakley 382 95 97 94 96
2 Lalita Yauhleuskaya Oakley 379 94 94 94 97
3 Anne-Marie Forder Gold Coast 378 94 92 97 95
4 Linda Ryan Yarra PC 377 95 93 96 93
5 Annette Woodward M.A.P.C. 374 93 91 96 94
6 Pam McKenzie Pt Bouvard PC 373 95 92 93 93
A
1 Karen Hitchcock Elizabeth 365 89 90 92 94
2 Bev Osborne Sturt 364 93 89 93 89
3 Marianne Austin Gold Coast PA 362 91 88 92 91
4 Cheryl Moore Sydney 356 86 88 90 92
5 Sharlene Ismail NCPC 345 82 82 90 91
B
1 Margaret Thomas NCPC 350 87 89 89 85
C
1 Kathy Kiss AP&SC 346 84 89 88 85
2 Anne Rolins Sturt 333 81 80 89 83
3 Helen Hughes AP&SC 328 80 74 84 90
4 Ilona Wid Berri P&SC 322 79 79 83 81
5 Lesley Kiss AP&SC 319 80 84 75 80
D
1 Sarah Cummins AP&SC 304 67 75 77 85
Disabled
1 Michelle La Vars SAP&SC 326 77 82 78 89
* = Grade Break

Junior Sport
B
1 Craig Jeffries Pt Pirie 538 92 92 91 275 93 89 81 263
2 David Jeffries Pt Pirie 527 90 90 88 268 83 86 90 259
3 Ben Beaumont SSAA Para 502 83 85 86 254 79 85 84 248
D
1 Douglas Scougall Mid-Murray 347 50 62 47 159 71 67 50 188
* = Grade Break

Junior Air 60
A
1 Ben Beaumont SSAA Para 546 89 93 85 89 95 95
B
1 Craig Jeffries Pt Pirie 522 83 89 87 90 87 86
2 David Jeffries Pt Pirie 486 80 83 88 83 68 84
D
1 Douglas Scougall Mid-Murray 384 58 71 66 59 62 68
* = Grade Break

Open for Windows software by Bruce Favell


BPSC index page